Home > Celebrity > P > Pimp C

Pimp C

Pimp C

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Chad Butler

Birth Date :

December 29, 1973

Birth Place :

Port Arthur, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Pimpalation" (2006)

Latest News


Pimp C Remembered by Fellow Rappers on Twitter

December 06, 2010 07:18:26 GMT

, and led tributes to late rapper on the third anniversary of the star's death. Pimp C, real name Chad Butler, died on December 4, 2007 after suffering an accidental drug overdose complicated by a pre-existing sleep disorder.
...
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter