Home > Celebrity > P > Peter Gallagher > Peter Gallagher Awards

Peter Gallagher Awards

Peter Gallagher

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Peter Killian Gallagher

Birth Date :

August 19, 1955

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sandy Cohen in TV Series "The O.C." (2003-2007)

Golden Globes, USA


1994

Won Special Award
category Best Ensemble Cast for Short Cuts (1993)
shared with Andie MacDowell, Bruce Davison, Jack Lemmon, Zane Cassidy, Julianne Moore, Matthew Modine

Online Film Critics Society Awards


2000

Won OFCS Award
category Best Ensemble Cast Performance for American Beauty (1999)
shared with Annette Bening, Wes Bentley, Thora Birch, Chris Cooper, Allison Janney

Prism Awards


2006

Got nomination for Prism Award
category Performance in a Drama Series Episode for The O.C. (2003) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2000

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Theatrical Motion Picture for American Beauty (1999)
shared with Annette Bening, Wes Bentley, Thora Birch, Chris Cooper, Allison Janney, Kevin Spacey

Teen Choice Awards


2006

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category TV - Choice Parental Unit for The O.C. (2003) (TV)
shared with Kelly Rowan

2005

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Parental Units for The O.C. (2003) (TV)
shared with Kelly Rowan

Venice Film Festival


1993

Won Volpi Cup
category Best Ensemble Cast for Short Cuts (1993)
shared with Andie MacDowell, Bruce Davison, Jack Lemmon, Zane Cassidy, Julianne Moore, Matthew Modin
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Peter Gallagher Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of "Burlesque"
Los Angeles Premiere of "Burlesque"
Los Angeles Premiere of "Burlesque"
Los Angeles Premiere of "Burlesque"
The 20th Annual A Night at Sardi's Fundraiser and Awards Dinner - Arrivals
The 20th Annual A Night at Sardi's Fundraiser and Awards Dinner - Arrivals
2011 Comic Con Convention - Day 1 - Arrivals