Home > Celebrity > P > Peter Gallagher > Peter Gallagher Profile

Peter Gallagher Profile

Peter Gallagher

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Peter Killian Gallagher

Birth Date :

August 19, 1955

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sandy Cohen in TV Series "The O.C." (2003-2007)

Peter Gallagher Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Sandy Cohen in TV Series "The O.C." (2003-2007)

Peter Gallagher Personal Fact


Birth Name

Peter Killian Gallagher

Birth Date

August 19, 1955

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Tufts University, in Massachusetts

Peter Gallagher Family


Father

Thomas Francis Gallagher

Mother

Mary Ann (nee O'Shea)

Spouse

Paula Harwood (producer, since 1983)

Son

James Gallagher (b. 1990)

Daughter

Kathryn Gallagher (b. 1993)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Peter Gallagher Pictures


2011 Comic Con Convention - Day 1 - Arrivals
The 20th Annual A Night at Sardi's Fundraiser and Awards Dinner - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of "Burlesque"
Los Angeles Premiere of "Burlesque"
Los Angeles Premiere of "Burlesque"
The 20th Annual A Night at Sardi's Fundraiser and Awards Dinner - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of "Burlesque"