Home > Celebrity > P > Peter Gallagher > Peter Gallagher Filmography

Peter Gallagher Filmography

Peter Gallagher

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Peter Killian Gallagher

Birth Date :

August 19, 1955

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sandy Cohen in TV Series "The O.C." (2003-2007)
The Good Wife InfoThe Good Wife (2015) - TV
stars as Irving Carver


DeTour (2015) - TM
stars as Professor Zaring


Hello, My Name Is Doris InfoHello, My Name Is Doris (2015)


Togetherness InfoTogetherness (2015) - TV
stars as Larry


In a Relationship (2015)
stars as Narrator (voice)


Law & Order: Special Victims Unit InfoLaw & Order: Special Victims Unit (2014) - TV
stars as Deputy Chief William Dodds


Step Up Revolution InfoStep Up Revolution (2012)
stars as Mr. Anderson


Someday This Pain Will Be Useful to You InfoSomeday This Pain Will Be Useful to You (2012)
stars as Paul Sveck


Whitney InfoWhitney (2011) - TV
stars as Vince


Covert Affairs InfoCovert Affairs (2010) - TV
stars as Arthur Campbell


Conviction InfoConviction (2010)
stars as Barry Scheck


Burlesque InfoBurlesque (2010)
stars as Vince Scali


Californication InfoCalifornication (2009) - TV
stars as Dean Stacy Koons


The War Boys (2009)
stars as Slater


Adam InfoAdam (2009)
stars as Marty Buchwald


Center Stage: Turn It Up (2008)
stars as Jonathan Reeves


The Gathering (2007) - TV
stars as Dr. Michael Foster


How to Deal InfoHow to Deal (2003)
stars as Len Martin


A Tale of Two Wives (2003) - TM aka Double Bill
stars as Bill Goodman


The O.C. InfoThe O.C. (2003) - TV
stars as Sandy Cohen


The Adventures of Tom Thumb & Thumbelina (2002) - VI
stars as The Mole King


Mr. Deeds (2002)
stars as Chuck Cedar


Feast of All Saints (2001) - TM aka Anne Rice's The Feast of All Saints
stars as Philippe Ferronaire


Protection (2001)
stars as Ted


Perfume (2001) aka Padre de familia
stars as Guido


Other Voices (2000)
stars as Jordin


Center Stage (2000)
stars as Jonathan Reeves


Cupid & Cate (2000) - TM
stars as Harry


The Last Debate (2000) - TM
stars as Tom Chapman


Brotherhood of Murder (1999) - TM
stars as Bob Mathews


House on Haunted Hill (1999)
stars as Donald W. Blackburn, M.D.


American Beauty (1999)
stars as Buddy Kane


The Secret Lives of Men (1998) - TV
stars as Michael


Brave New World (1998) - TM
stars as Bernard Marx


Host (1998) - TM
stars as Dr. Joe Messenger


Johnny Skidmarks (1998)
stars as Johnny Scardino


The Man Who Knew Too Little (1997)
stars as James 'Jimmy' Ritchie


Path to Paradise: The Untold Story of the World Trade Center Bombing. (1997) - TM
stars as John Anticev


Titanic (1996) - TM
stars as Wynn Park


To Gillian on Her 37th Birthday (1996)
stars as David Lewis


Last Dance (1996)
stars as John Hayes


Underneath (1995) aka The Underneath
stars as Michael Chambers


While You Were Sleeping (1995)
stars as Peter Callaghan


Cafe Society (1995)
stars as Jack Kale


The Hudsucker Proxy (1994)
stars as Vic Tenetta


Mother's Boys (1994)
stars as Robert Madigan


Mrs. Parker and the Vicious Circle (1994)
stars as Alan Campbell


White Mile (1994) - TM
stars as Jack Robbins


Malice (1993)
stars as Atty. Dennis Riley


Short Cuts (1993)
stars as Stormy Weathers


Watch It (1993)
stars as John


Bob Roberts (1992)
stars as Dan Riley


The Player (1992)
stars as Larry Levy


Milena (1991) aka The Lover
stars as Pollak


An Inconvenient Woman (1991) - TM
stars as Philip Quennell


The Cabinet of Dr. Ramirez (1991)
stars as Matt


Late for Dinner (1991)
stars as Bob Freeman


Tune in Tomorrow... (1990)
stars as Richard Quince


Love and Lies (1990) - TM
stars as David West


Sex, Lies, and Videotape (1989) aka Sex, Lies..
stars as John Mullany


The Murder of Mary Phagan (1988) - TM
stars as Leo Frank


The Big Knife (1988) - TM
stars as Charles Castle


High Spirits (1988)
stars as Brother Tony


The Caine Mutiny Court-Martial (1988) - TM
stars as Lt. Cmdr. John Challee


I'll Be Home for Christmas (1988) - TM
stars as Aaron


Long Day's Journey Into Night (1987) - TM
stars as Edmund Tyrone


My Little Girl (1986)
stars as Kai


Dreamchild (1985)
stars as Jack Dolan


Terrible Joe Moran (1984) - TM
stars as Nick


Summer Lovers (1982)
stars as Michael Pappas


Skag (1980)
stars as John Skagska


The Idolmaker (1980)
stars as Caesare


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015