Home > Celebrity > P > Paz Vega

Paz Vega

Paz Vega

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Paz Campos Trigo

Birth Date :

January 02, 1976

Birth Place :

Seville, Andalucia, Spain

Spouse :

Orson Salazar (since 2002)

Claim to fame :

As Flor Moreno in "Spanglish" (2004)

Latest News


Paz Vega Leaves Hospital With Newly-Born Son

August 19, 2010 03:54:32 GMT

"" star shared her biggest smile as she carried her newly-born son, Lenon, outside a hospital in Madrid, Spain on Wednesday, August 18. Donning a pink loose-fitting mini dress, Vega protected her baby in a white blanket, while her husband Orson Salazar walked by her side.
...

Picture Gallery


Paz Vega in amfAR 21st Annual Cinema Against AIDS During The 67th Cannes Film Festival - paz-vega-amfar-21st-annual-cinema-against-aids-01 Paz Vega in amfAR 21st Annual Cinema Against AIDS During The 67th Cannes Film Festival - paz-vega-amfar-21st-annual-cinema-against-aids-02 Paz Vega in 67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony - vega-kidman-roth-dahan-67th-cannes-film-festival-02 Paz Vega in 67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony - vega-kidman-roth-dahan-balibar-pogam-somerville-67th-cannes-film-festival-01 Paz Vega in 67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony - vega-kidman-roth-dahan-balibar-somerville-amel-chopra-67th-cannes-film-festival-01 Paz Vega in 67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony - vega-kidman-roth-67th-cannes-film-festival-01 Paz Vega in 67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony - vega-kidman-roth-dahan-67th-cannes-film-festival-01 Paz Vega in 67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony - vega-kidman-roth-dahan-67th-cannes-film-festival-03 Paz Vega in 67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony - paz-vega-67th-cannes-film-festival-01 Paz Vega in 67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony - paz-vega-67th-cannes-film-festival-02 Paz Vega in 67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony - vega-kidman-roth-67th-cannes-film-festival-03 Paz Vega in 67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony - vega-kidman-roth-67th-cannes-film-festival-02 Paz Vega in 67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony - vega-kidman-67th-cannes-film-festival-01 Paz Vega in 67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony - paz-vega-67th-cannes-film-festival-04 Paz Vega in 67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony - paz-vega-67th-cannes-film-festival-03 Paz Vega in Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts - paz-vega-opening-night-gala-of-the-wallis-annenberg-center-07 Paz Vega in Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts - paz-vega-opening-night-gala-of-the-wallis-annenberg-center-03 Paz Vega in Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts - paz-vega-opening-night-gala-of-the-wallis-annenberg-center-01 Paz Vega in Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts - paz-vega-opening-night-gala-of-the-wallis-annenberg-center-04 Paz Vega in Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts - paz-vega-opening-night-gala-of-the-wallis-annenberg-center-05 Paz Vega in Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts - paz-vega-opening-night-gala-of-the-wallis-annenberg-center-06 Paz Vega in Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts - paz-vega-opening-night-gala-of-the-wallis-annenberg-center-08 Paz Vega in Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts - paz-vega-opening-night-gala-of-the-wallis-annenberg-center-09 Paz Vega in Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts - paz-vega-opening-night-gala-of-the-wallis-annenberg-center-02 Paz Vega in 66th Cannes Film Festival - amfAR's 20th Annual Cinema Against AIDS - Arrivals - paz-vega-amfar-s-20th-annual-cinema-against-aids-04 Paz Vega in 66th Cannes Film Festival - amfAR's 20th Annual Cinema Against AIDS - Arrivals - paz-vega-amfar-s-20th-annual-cinema-against-aids-05 Paz Vega in 66th Cannes Film Festival - amfAR's 20th Annual Cinema Against AIDS - Arrivals - paz-vega-amfar-s-20th-annual-cinema-against-aids-03 Paz Vega in 66th Cannes Film Festival - amfAR's 20th Annual Cinema Against AIDS - Arrivals - paz-vega-amfar-s-20th-annual-cinema-against-aids-02 Paz Vega in 66th Cannes Film Festival - amfAR's 20th Annual Cinema Against AIDS - Arrivals - paz-vega-amfar-s-20th-annual-cinema-against-aids-01 Paz Vega in 66th Cannes Film Festival - amfAR's 20th Annual Cinema Against AIDS - Arrivals - paz-vega-amfar-s-20th-annual-cinema-against-aids-06 Paz Vega in 66th Cannes Film Festival - amfAR's 20th Annual Cinema Against AIDS - Arrivals - paz-vega-amfar-s-20th-annual-cinema-against-aids-07 Paz Vega in 66th Cannes Film Festival - amfAR's 20th Annual Cinema Against AIDS - Arrivals - paz-vega-amfar-s-20th-annual-cinema-against-aids-08 Paz Vega in 66th Cannes Film Festival - amfAR's 20th Annual Cinema Against AIDS - Arrivals - paz-vega-amfar-s-20th-annual-cinema-against-aids-09 Paz Vega in 66th Cannes Film Festival - amfAR's 20th Annual Cinema Against AIDS - Arrivals - paz-vega-amfar-s-20th-annual-cinema-against-aids-10 Paz Vega in 66th Cannes Film Festival - amfAR's 20th Annual Cinema Against AIDS - Arrivals - paz-vega-amfar-s-20th-annual-cinema-against-aids-11 Paz Vega in 66th Cannes Film Festival - amfAR's 20th Annual Cinema Against AIDS - Arrivals - paz-vega-amfar-s-20th-annual-cinema-against-aids-12
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter