Home > Celebrity > P > Paz Vega > Paz Vega Profile

Paz Vega Profile

Paz Vega

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Paz Campos Trigo

Birth Date :

January 02, 1976

Birth Place :

Seville, Andalucia, Spain

Claim to fame :

As Flor Moreno in "Spanglish" (2004)

Paz Vega Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Flor Moreno in "Spanglish" (2004)

Paz Vega Personal Fact


Birth Name

Paz Campos Trigo

Birth Date

January 02, 1976

Birth Place

Seville, Andalucia, Spain

Height

5' 6.5

Nationality

Spanish

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Paz Vega Family


Spouse

Orson Salazar (since 2002)

Son

Orson (b. 2-May-07)

Daughter

Ava Salazar (b. 17-Jul-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Paz Vega Pictures


67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony
Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts
amfAR 21st Annual Cinema Against AIDS During The 67th Cannes Film Festival
67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony
67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony
Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts
67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony
67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony
Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts