Home > Celebrity > P > Paz Vega > Paz Vega Awards

Paz Vega Awards

Paz Vega

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Paz Campos Trigo

Birth Date :

January 02, 1976

Birth Place :

Seville, Andalucia, Spain

Claim to fame :

As Flor Moreno in "Spanglish" (2004)

Cannes Film Festival


2002

Won Chopard Trophy
category Female Revelation

Cinema Writers Circle Awards, Spain


2002

Got nomination for CEC Award
category Best Actress (Mejor Actriz) for Sólo mía (2001)

European Film Awards


2004

Got nomination for European Film Audience Award
category Best Actress for Carmen (2003)

Fotogramas de Plata


2004

Got nomination for Fotogramas de Plata
category Best Movie Actress (Mejor Actriz de Cine) for Carmen (2003)

Goya Awards


2002

Won Goya
category Best New Actress (Mejor Actriz Revelación) for Lucía y el sexo (2001)

2002

Got nomination for Goya
category Best Lead Actress (Mejor Actriz Principal) for Sólo mía (2001)

Imagen Foundation Awards


2005

Got nomination for Imagen Award
category Best Actress - Film for Spanglish (2004)

Ondas Awards


2001

Won Ondas Film Award
category Best Actress (Mejor Actriz) for Lucía y el sexo (2001)

Phoenix Film Critics Society Awards


2004

Won PFCS Award
category Breakout of the Year - On Screen for Spanglish (2004)

Sant Jordi Awards


2002

Won Sant Jordi Award
category Best Spanish Actress (Mejor Actriz Española) for Lucía y el sexo (2001)

Spanish Actors Union


2002

Got nomination for Award of the Spanish Actors Union
category Film: Lead Performance (Protagonista Cine) for Lucía y el sexo (2001)

2002

Got nomination for Spanish Actors Union Newcomer Award
for Lucía y el sexo (2001)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Paz Vega Pictures


67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony
67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony
67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony
67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony
Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts
amfAR 21st Annual Cinema Against AIDS During The 67th Cannes Film Festival
67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony
Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts
67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony