Home > Celebrity > P > Paz Vega > Paz Vega Filmography

Paz Vega Filmography

Paz Vega

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Paz Campos Trigo

Birth Date :

January 02, 1976

Birth Place :

Seville, Andalucia, Spain

Claim to fame :

As Flor Moreno in "Spanglish" (2004)
A Fall from Grace InfoA Fall from Grace (2015)
stars as Lizbeth


Big Time in Hollywood, FL (2015) - TV


Kill the Messenger InfoKill the Messenger (2015)
stars as Coral Baca


Emperor (2015) InfoEmperor (2015) (2015)


Untitled Jim Loach Project (2015)


Beautiful & Twisted InfoBeautiful & Twisted (2015)
stars as Narcy


All Roads Lead to Rome InfoAll Roads Lead to Rome (2015)


La Ignorancia de la Sangre (2014)
stars as Consuelo


Nao Pare na Pista: A Melhor Historia de Paulo Coelho (2014) aka "The Pilgrim: The Best Story of Paulo Coelho"
stars as Ziza


Grace of Monaco InfoGrace of Monaco (2014)
stars as Maria Callas


The Jesuit InfoThe Jesuit (2014)


Espectro (2013)


I'm So Excited InfoI'm So Excited (2013) aka "Los amantes pasajeros"
stars as Alba


Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted InfoMadagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted (2012)
stars as Horses (voice)


Le mille e una notte: Aladino e Sherazade (2012) - TM
stars as Namuna


Maria di Nazaret (2012) - TM
stars as Maria Magdalena


Cat Run InfoCat Run (2011) aka "Roadkill"
stars as Catarina


Don Mendo Rock La venganza? (2010)
stars as Lola


Burning Palms InfoBurning Palms (2010)
stars as Blanca Juarez


Angel of Evil (2010) aka Il fiore del male
stars as Antonella D'Agostino


The Six Wives of Henry Lefay InfoThe Six Wives of Henry Lefay (2009)
stars as Veronica


Not Forgotten InfoNot Forgotten (2009)
stars as Amaya


Triage InfoTriage (2009)
stars as Elena Morales


Lex (2008) - TV
stars as Rocio Janer


The Spirit InfoThe Spirit (2008) aka Will Eisner's The Spirit
stars as Plaster of Paris


The Human Contract InfoThe Human Contract (2008)
stars as Michael


Masseria delle allodole, La (2007) aka The Lark Farm
stars as Nunik


Teresa, el cuerpo de Cristo (2007) aka Theresa: The Body of Christ
stars as Santa Teresa de Jesus


Borgia, Los (2006) aka The Borgia
stars as Catarina Sforza


10 Items or Less Info10 Items or Less (2006)
stars as Scarlet


Fade to Black InfoFade to Black (2006)
stars as Lea Padovani


Spanglish InfoSpanglish (2004)
stars as Flor Moreno


Di que si (2004)
stars as Estrella Cuevas


Carmen (2003)
stars as Carmen


Hable con ella (2002) aka Talk to Her
stars as Amparo


Otro lado de la cama, El (2002) aka The Other Side of the Bed
stars as Sonia


Novo (2002)
stars as Isabelle


Lucia y el sexo (2001) aka Sex and Lucia
stars as Lucia


Solo mia (2001) aka Mine Alone
stars as Angela


Chico en la puerta, El (2000) aka Wrinkle Movie


Zapping (1999)
stars as Elvira


Sobrevivire (1999) aka I Will Survive
stars as Azafata


Nadie conoce a nadie (1999) aka Nobody Knows Anybody
stars as Ariadna


7 vidas (1999) - TV
stars as Laura Arteagabeitia


Companeros (1998) - TV aka Companeros de clase
stars as Luz


Perdon, perdon (1998)
stars as MariĀ­a


Mas que amigos (1997) - TV
stars as Olga


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Chloe Moretz
Chloe Moretz Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Dec 17, 2014
Keith Nale, Jaclyn Schultz, Natalie Anderson, Missy Payne, Baylor Wilson
Survivor San Juan del Sur Blood vs Water Finale Reunion
Dec 17, 2014
Ellie Goulding
Ellie Goulding in Concert for Streets of London - Charity Gig
Dec 16, 2014
Daniel Craig, Sam Mendes
Filming of James Bond Movie Spectre
Dec 16, 2014
Sinead O'Connor
Sinead O'Connor in Concert
Dec 16, 2014
Ben Stiller
Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
Dec 15, 2014
Bradley Cooper
Premiere of American Sniper - Red Carpet Arrivals
Dec 15, 2014