Home > Celebrity > P > Paul Gross > Paul Gross Profile

Paul Gross Profile

Paul Gross

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, singer

Birth Name :

Paul Michael Gross

Birth Date :

April 30, 1959

Birth Place :

Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Constable Benton Fraser in "Due South" (1997-1999)

Paul Gross Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, singer

Popular for

As Constable Benton Fraser in "Due South" (1997-1999)

Paul Gross Personal Fact


Birth Name

Paul Michael Gross

Birth Date

April 30, 1959

Birth Place

Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Height

6'

Nationality

Canadian

Education

  • Attended the University of Alberta in Edmonton

Paul Gross Family


Father

Bob Gross

Spouse

Martha Burns (actress, since 25-Sep-88)

Son

Jack Gross (actor, b. 1994)

Daughter

Hannah Gross (actress, b. 25-Sep-92)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Paul Gross Pictures


2009 Comic Con International - Day 3