Home > Celebrity > P > Paul Gross > Paul Gross Filmography

Paul Gross Filmography

Paul Gross

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, singer

Birth Name :

Paul Michael Gross

Birth Date :

April 30, 1959

Birth Place :

Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Constable Benton Fraser in "Due South" (1997-1999)
The Yard (2011) - TV
stars as Documentarian


Barney's Version InfoBarney's Version (2010)
stars as Constable O'Malley of the North


Men with Brooms (2010) - TV
stars as Chris Cutter / Narrator


Gunless (2010)
stars as The Montana Kid


Eastwick InfoEastwick (2009) - TV
stars as Darryl Van Horne


Passchendaele (2008)
stars as Michael Dunne


The Trojan Horse (2008) - TV
stars as Thomas David McLaughlin


Hooked on Speedman (2008)
stars as Paul


Prairie Giant: The Tommy Douglas Story (2006) - TV
stars as John Diefenbaker


Hockey: A People's History (2006) - TV
stars as Narrator


Burnt Toast (2005) - TM
stars as Scott


H2O (2004) - TM aka H2O: The Last Prime Minister (Canada: English title: long title)
stars as Thomas David McLaughlin


Wilby Wonderful (2004)
stars as Buddy French


Slings and Arrows (2003) - TV
stars as Geoffrey Tennant


The Eleventh Hour (2003) - TV aka Bury the Lead
stars as Tony Joel


Men with Brooms (2002) aka Quatre gars et un balai (Canada: French title)
stars as Chris Cutter


Murder Most Likely (1999) - TM
stars as Patrick Kelly


20,000 Leagues Under the Sea (1997) - TM
stars as Ned


Due South (1997) - TV aka Un tandem de choc (Canada: French title)
stars as Constable Benton Fraser


The Red Green Show (1996) - TV aka The New Red Green Show
stars as Kevin Black


The Battle of Vimy Ridge - Part 4: The Battle Joined and Won (1994) - TM
stars as Narrator


Direction: Sud (1994) - TV aka Due South
stars as Constable Benton Fraser


Whale Music (1994)
stars as Daniel Howl


XXX's & OOO's (1994) - TM
stars as Bucky Dean


Paint Cans (1994)
stars as Morton Ridgewell


Aspen Extreme (1993)
stars as T.J. Burke


Tales of the City (1993) - TV aka Armistead Maupin's Tales of the City
stars as Brian Hawkins


Buried on Sunday (1992) aka Northern Extremes
stars as Augustus Knickel


Married to It (1991)
stars as Jeremy Brimfield


Getting Married in Buffalo Jump (1990) - TM aka Buffalo Jump
stars as Alex Bresnyachuk


Cold Comfort (1989)
stars as Stephen Miller


Divided Loyalties (1989)
stars as Walter Butler


Street Legal (1989) - TV
stars as Steven Hines


Chasing Rainbows (1988) - TV
stars as Jake Kincaid


Turning to Stone (1985) - TM aka Concrete Hell
stars as Billy


Hangin' In (1982) - TV
stars as Bob


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Mariah Carey, James Packer
Mariah Carey and James Packer Enjoying A Romantic Getaway
Jul 01, 2015
Paul Rudd
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 01, 2015
Holly Madison
Holly Madison Las Vegas Book Signing
Jul 01, 2015
Channing Tatum
Magic Mike XXL Screening with Channing Tatum Wax Figure
Jun 30, 2015