Home > Celebrity > P > Paul Anka

Paul Anka

Paul Anka

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, actor

Birth Name :

Paul Albert Anka

Birth Date :

July 30, 1941

Birth Place :

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Spouse :

Anne DeZogheb (16-Feb-63 - Oct-00), Anna Aberg (model, since 26 Jul-08)

Claim to fame :

Single "Diana" (1957)

Latest News


Jason Bateman's Wife Pregnant With Their Second Child

August 25, 2011 17:06:54 GMT

and wife Amanda Anka are expecting their second child. Amanda's father, , revealed in an interview with ET Canada that his daughter is pregnant, saying "I'm going to be a grandfather again!"
...

Paul Anka Sings 'This Is It' as Michael Jackson's Tribute

February 27, 2010 06:03:08 GMT

paid tribute to at a concert in Chile on Monday, February 22 - by performing their song "This Is It". The "Lonely Boy" hitmaker contacted his lawyers in 2009 after learning the track was to be marketed as the King of Pop's first posthumous release - because it was actually a song he and Jackson wrote in 1983, called "I Never Heard".
...

Paul Anka Files Legal Paper Against Estranged Wife for Defamation

February 03, 2010 09:51:16 GMT

Veteran singer has stepped up his bitter divorce battle with estranged wife Anna Aberg - he's suing her for defamation in a dispute over their prenuptial agreement. Anka filed for divorce in December 2009 following a heated argument outside their California home over the dismissal of a family maid.
...

Picture Gallery


Paul Anka performing live in concert - wenn5418873
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter