Home > Celebrity > P > Paul Anka > Paul Anka Awards

Paul Anka Awards

Paul Anka

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, actor

Birth Name :

Paul Albert Anka

Birth Date :

July 30, 1941

Birth Place :

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

Single "Diana" (1957)

BMI Film & TV Awards


2005

Won Classic Contribution Award
for The Tonight Show (1962) (TV series)
shared with Johnny Carson, Kevin Eubanks

Walk of Fame


1984

Won Star on the Walk of Fame
category (At 6840 Hollywood Boulevard)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Paul Anka Pictures


Paul Anka performing live in concert