Home > Celebrity > P > Paul Anka > Paul Anka Profile

Paul Anka Profile

Paul Anka

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, actor

Birth Name :

Paul Albert Anka

Birth Date :

July 30, 1941

Birth Place :

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

Single "Diana" (1957)

Paul Anka Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, actor

Popular for

Single "Diana" (1957)

Paul Anka Personal Fact


Birth Name

Paul Albert Anka

Birth Date

July 30, 1941

Birth Place

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

Canadian

Paul Anka Family


Spouse

Anne DeZogheb (16-Feb-63 - Oct-00), Anna Aberg (model, since 26 Jul-08)

Son

Ethan (b. 2005)

Daughter

Alexandra, Amanda, Alicia, Anthea, Amelia

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Paul Anka Pictures


Paul Anka performing live in concert