Home > Celebrity > P > Paul Anka > Paul Anka Filmography

Paul Anka Filmography

Paul Anka

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, actor

Birth Name :

Paul Albert Anka

Birth Date :

July 30, 1941

Birth Place :

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

Single "Diana" (1957)
3000 Miles to Graceland (2001)
stars as Pit Boss #1


Mad Dog Time (1996)
stars as Danny Marks


Shake, Rattle and Rock! (1994) - TM
stars as Special Appearance


Ordinary Magic (1993)
stars as Joey Dean


Captain Ron (1992)
stars as Donaldson


Perry Mason: The Case of the Maligned Mobster (1991) - TM
stars as Nick Angel


The Paul Anka Show (1982) - TV
stars as Host


Lindsay Wagner: Another Side of Me (1977) - TM


The Longest Day (1962)
stars as U.S. Army Ranger


Look in Any Window (1961)
stars as Craig Fowler


The Private Lives of Adam and Eve (1960)
stars as Pinkie Parker


Girls Town (1959)
stars as Jimmy Parlow


Verboten! (1959)
stars as Vocalist behind opening credits


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Lucy Hale
Lucy Hale Crosses The Road
Jul 06, 2015
Ciara
Ciara at BBC Radio 1
Jul 06, 2015
Ke$ha
Kesha Returns to The Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Las Vegas
Jul 05, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton Celebrates Independence Day
Jul 04, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Kit Harington
The Wimbledon Tennis Championships 2015
Jul 02, 2015