Pamela Anderson Biography

Pamela Anderson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Pamela Denise Anderson

Birth Date :

July 01, 1967

Birth Place :

Ladysmith, British Columbia

Claim to fame :

As Casey Jean 'C.J.' Parker in TV series "Baywatch" (1992-1997)

Biography


by AceShowbiz.com

and the second divorce happened on February 26, 1998 concerning the assault Lee done to Anderson; and once again, the couple reunited in June 1999 before they finally came to their "eternal" divorce and headed to court over custody of their children. Soon afterwards, in June 2000, Anderson's representative confirmed her dropped the "Lee" from her last name. After the divorce Pamela was reported to close with Marcus Schenkenberg, a model whom she met at the World Music Awards in Monaco in April 2000 and they were also issued to get engaged before on April 11, 2002 the actress engaged to rock musician Kid Rock. Exceeding her divorce, Anderson appeared in her own television series, V.I.P., which ran for four seasons began in 1998 until 2000.

In addition to the fame she got from modeling and acting, Anderson had also become the center of spotlight either for her flamboyant personal life or the many controversies she'd made. As an example, she once sued an Internet company for distributing her stolen pornographic home video with Lee, which some media sources reported her to settle the case for $10 million. Moreover, in March 2002, Anderson publicly stated that she had contracted the ...

Hepatitis C virus from Lee, presumably from their sharing tattoo needles she used to make the barb-wire tatoo rings on her left arm. This disease sent her to an undergoing outpatient treatment at the University of California, Los Angeles Medical Center. Nevertheless, Lee had hardly denied of having the disease and claimed the report was merely part of a ploy to take custody of their children.

In the same year she got the disease, Anderson began writing a regular column for Jane magazine besides becoming the celebrity spokesperson for the American Liver Foundation and served as the Grand Marshall of the SOS motorcycle ride fundraiser in October 2002. By the fall of 2003 Anderson performed in cartoon action series from Stan Lee's "Stripperella" launched by the new network Spike. Back then to her love life, Pammy and Rock who both had undergone an on-off relationship at last decided to tie the knot. The former Playboy model and Rock exchanged vows July 29th, 2006 on-board a yacht off the shore of Saint-Tropez, France, later making it legal on August 3 at a Beverly Hills courthouse. Not long after that, however, a sudden decision to split shockingly came from both parties as ...

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

MORE CELEBRITY BIO

Ke$ha

Claim fame
Single "Tik Tok" (2009)

John Legend

Claim fame
Album "Get Lifted" (2004)

Maria Sharapova

Claim fame
The 2nd youngest Wimbledon women's champion in the Open Era (2004)

Johnny Depp

Claim fame
As Officer Thomas Hanson on FOX's "21 Jump Street" (1987-1990)

Jack White

Claim fame
Lead vocalist of The White Stripes