Home > Celebrity > O > Owl City > Owl City Trivia

Owl City Trivia

Owl City

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Adam Randal Young

Birth Date :

July 05, 1986

Birth Place :

Owatonna, Minnesota, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Fireflies" (2009)
Is often compared to Ben Gibbard's main act Death Cab For Cutie due to the similarities of Adam Young and Ben Gibbard's voices and the 1980s influence to their electro-pop.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Owl City Pictures


Arthur Ashe Kids Day 2012
Arthur Ashe Kids Day 2012
Owl City Tours The Empire State Building's 86th Floor Observatory
Owl City Performing Live During The Today Show Summer Concert Series
Arthur Ashe Kids Day 2012
KIIS FM's 2012 Jingle Ball - Night 2 - Arrivals
Owl City Tours The Empire State Building's 86th Floor Observatory
Arthur Ashe Kids Day 2012
KIIS FM's Jingle Ball 2012 - Night 2 - Show