Home > Celebrity > O > Owl City > Owl City Profile

Owl City Profile

Owl City

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Adam Randal Young

Birth Date :

July 05, 1986

Birth Place :

Owatonna, Minnesota, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Fireflies" (2009)

Owl City Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Single "Fireflies" (2009)

Owl City Personal Fact


Birth Name

Adam Randal Young

Birth Date

July 05, 1986

Birth Place

Owatonna, Minnesota, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Owl City Pictures


Arthur Ashe Kids Day 2012
Owl City Performing Live During The Today Show Summer Concert Series
KIIS FM's Jingle Ball 2012 - Night 2 - Show
KIIS FM's Jingle Ball 2012 - Night 2 - Show
Arthur Ashe Kids Day 2012
Owl City Tours The Empire State Building's 86th Floor Observatory
Owl City Tours The Empire State Building's 86th Floor Observatory
Owl City Performing Live During The Today Show Summer Concert Series
Owl City Performing Live During The Today Show Summer Concert Series