Home > Celebrity > O > Owl City > Owl City Awards

Owl City Awards

Owl City

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Adam Randal Young

Birth Date :

July 05, 1986

Birth Place :

Owatonna, Minnesota, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Fireflies" (2009)

ARIA Awards


2010

Got nomination for ARIA Award
category Most Popular International Artist

Billboard Music Awards


2011

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Top Dance/Electronic Album for "Ocean Eyes"

NRJ Music Awards


2013

Got nomination for NRJ Music Award
category International Duo/Group of the Year
shared with Carly Rae Jepsen

Q Awards


2010

Got nomination for Q Award
category Best Track for "Fireflies"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Owl City Pictures


Owl City Tours The Empire State Building's 86th Floor Observatory
KIIS FM's 2012 Jingle Ball - Night 2 - Arrivals
Owl City Performing Live During The Today Show Summer Concert Series
KIIS FM's Jingle Ball 2012 - Night 2 - Show
Owl City Tours The Empire State Building's 86th Floor Observatory
KIIS FM's 2012 Jingle Ball - Night 2 - Arrivals
KIIS FM's Jingle Ball 2012 - Night 2 - Show
Owl City Tours The Empire State Building's 86th Floor Observatory
Arthur Ashe Kids Day 2012