Home > Celebrity > O > Owen Wilson > Owen Wilson Profile

Owen Wilson Profile

Owen Wilson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Owen Cunningham Wilson

Birth Date :

November 18, 1968

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Roy O'Bannon in "Shanghai Noon" (2000)

Owen Wilson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Roy O'Bannon in "Shanghai Noon" (2000)

Owen Wilson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Owen Cunningham Wilson

Birth Date

November 18, 1968

Birth Place

Dallas, Texas, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Education

  • Attended St. Mark's School of Texas
  • Attended Thomas Jefferson High School in Dallas, Texas
  • Graduated from New Mexico Military Institute in Roswell in 1987
  • Attended University of Texas in Austin

Owen Wilson Family


Father

Robert Andrew Wilson

Mother

Laura Cunningham Wilson

Brother

Andrew Wilson (actor, b. 22-Aug-64), Luke Wilson (actor, b. 21-Sep-71)

Relation

Demi Moore (actress), Sheryl Crow (singer), Carolina Cerisola (2004), Kate Hudson (actress, 2006 - May 2007), Jade Duell, Caroline Lindqvist (personal trainer)

Son

Robert Ford Wilson (b. 14-Jan-11), (b. 30-Jan-14)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Owen Wilson Pictures


World Premiere of Free Birds
Los Angeles Premiere of The Internship
The World Premiere of 'Little Fockers'
Los Angeles Premiere of Midnight in Paris
Los Angeles Premiere of The Internship
The Los Angeles Premiere of Cars 2 - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' "Hall Pass"
2011 Cannes International Film Festival - Day 1 Opening Ceremony and Midnight in Paris Premiere
The World Premiere of 'Little Fockers'