Home > Celebrity > N > Noah Wyle > Noah Wyle Profile

Noah Wyle Profile

Noah Wyle

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Noah Strausser Speer Wyle

Birth Date :

June 04, 1971

Birth Place :

Hollywood, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. John Carter in TV series "ER" (1994-2009)

Noah Wyle Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Dr. John Carter in TV series "ER" (1994-2009)

Noah Wyle Personal Fact


Birth Name

Noah Strausser Speer Wyle

Birth Date

June 04, 1971

Birth Place

Hollywood, California, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from The Thacher School in Ojai, California in 1989

Noah Wyle Family


Father

Stephen Wyle

Mother

Marjorie

Spouse

Tracy Warbin (make-up artist, 6-May-00 - 2010), Sara Wells (since Jun-2014)

Relation

Samantha Mathis (actress, 1996)

Son

Owen Strausser Speer Wyle (b. 9-Nov-02)

Daughter

Auden Wyle (b. 15-Oct-05)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Noah Wyle Pictures


19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
Spy Kids 4 All the Time in the World Los Angeles Premiere
Noah Wyle wearing a flat cap and sunglasses, leaves Toast in West Hollywood after having lunch
The Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy and Horror Films' 2013 Saturn Awards - Arrivals
The Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy and Horror Films' 2013 Saturn Awards - Arrivals
'ER' Finale Party - Arrivals
2009 Noche De Ninos Gala - Arrivals
Spy Kids 4 All the Time in the World Los Angeles Premiere