Home > Celebrity > N > Noah Wyle

Noah Wyle

Noah Wyle

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Noah Strausser Speer Wyle

Birth Date :

June 04, 1971

Birth Place :

Hollywood, California, USA

Spouse :

Tracy Warbin (make-up artist, 6-May-00 - 2010), Sara Wells (since Jun-2014)

Claim to fame :

As Dr. John Carter in TV series "ER" (1994-2009)

Picture Gallery


Noah Wyle in Red Carpet Premiere for Snake and Mongoose - wyle-wells-premiere-snake-mongoose-02
Noah Wyle in Red Carpet Premiere for Snake and Mongoose - wyle-wells-premiere-snake-mongoose-01
Noah Wyle in Red Carpet Premiere for Snake and Mongoose - noah-wyle-premiere-snake-mongoose-01
Noah Wyle in The Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy and Horror Films' 2013 Saturn Awards - Arrivals - noah-wyle-2013-saturn-awards-02
Noah Wyle in The Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy and Horror Films' 2013 Saturn Awards - Arrivals - noah-wyle-2013-saturn-awards-01
Noah Wyle in 19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - noah-wyle-19th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-01

Filmography


2015 : To Appomattox (TV)
2014 : The Librarians (TV)
2014 : The World Made Straight
2013 : Blu-nies with Noah Wyle
2013 : Snake and Mongoose
2011 : Falling Skies (TV)
2010 : Below the Beltway
2010 : Queen of the Lot
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter