Home > Celebrity > N > Noah Wyle > Noah Wyle Filmography

Noah Wyle Filmography

Noah Wyle

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Noah Strausser Speer Wyle

Birth Date :

June 04, 1971

Birth Place :

Hollywood, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. John Carter in TV series "ER" (1994-2009)
Shot (2016)


To Appomattox (2015) - TV
stars as George Pickett


The Librarians InfoThe Librarians (2014) - TV
stars as Flynn Carsen


The World Made Straight InfoThe World Made Straight (2014)
stars as Leonard


Blu-nies with Noah Wyle (2013)


Snake and Mongoose InfoSnake and Mongoose (2013)
stars as Arthur Spear


Falling Skies InfoFalling Skies (2011) - TV
stars as Tom Mason


Below the Beltway (2010)
stars as Hunter Patrick


Queen of the Lot (2010)
stars as Aaron Lambert


An American Affair InfoAn American Affair (2008)
stars as Mike Stafford


The Librarian: The Curse of the Judas Chalice (2008) - TM aka The Librarian: Curse of the Judas Chalice
stars as Flynn Carsen


W InfoW (2008) aka Bush
stars as Don Evans


Nothing But the Truth InfoNothing But the Truth (2008)
stars as Avril Aaronson


The Librarian: Return to King Solomon's Mines (2006) - TM
stars as Flynn Carsen


The Californians (2005)
stars as Gavin Ransom


ER: The Game (2005) - VG
stars as Dr. John Carter


The Librarian: Quest for the Spear (2004) - TM
stars as Flynn Carsen


Fall of Knipple (2003)
stars as Ed


White Oleander (2002)
stars as Mark Richards


Enough (2002)
stars as Robbie


Scenes of the Crime (2001)
stars as Seth


Donnie Darko (2001) aka Donnie Darko: The Director's Cut
stars as Prof. Kenneth Monnitoff


Fail Safe (2000) - TM
stars as Buck


Can't Stop Dancing (1999)
stars as Poe


Pirates of Silicon Valley (1999) - TM aka Battle of Silicon Valley
stars as Steve Jobs


The Myth of Fingerprints (1997)
stars as Warren


ER InfoER (1994) - TV
stars as Dr. John Carter


There Goes My Baby (1994) aka The Last Days of Paradise
stars as Finnegan


Guinevere (1994) - TM
stars as Lancelot


Swing Kids (1993)
stars as Emil Lutz


A Few Good Men (1992)
stars as Cpl. Jeffrey Barnes


Crooked Hearts (1991)
stars as Ask


Blind Faith (1990) - TM
stars as Eric


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015