Home > Celebrity > N > Noah Wyle > Noah Wyle Awards

Noah Wyle Awards

Noah Wyle

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Noah Strausser Speer Wyle

Birth Date :

June 04, 1971

Birth Place :

Hollywood, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. John Carter in TV series "ER" (1994-2009)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2014

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actor in a Television Series for Falling Skies (2011) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actor in Television for The Librarian: The Curse of the Judas Chalice (2008) (TM)

2007

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actor in a Television Program for The Librarian: Return to King Solomon's Mines (2006) (TM)

2005

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actor on Television for The Librarian: Quest for the Spear (2004) (TM)

Emmy Awards


1999

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for ER (1994) (TV)

1998

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for ER (1994) (TV)

1997

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for ER (1994) (TV)

1996

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Seriesin for ER (1994) (TV)

1995

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for ER (1994) (TV)

Golden Globes, USA


1999

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture for ER (1994) (TV)

1998

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV for ER (1994) (TV)

1997

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV for ER (1994) (TV)

Prism Awards


2003

Won Prism Award
category Performance in a Drama Series Multi-Episode Storyline for ER (1994) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2001

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for ER (1994) (TV)
shared with Anthony Edwards, Laura Innes, Alex Kingston

2000

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for ER (1994) (TV)
shared with Anthony Edwards, Laura Innes, Alex Kingston

1999

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for ER (1994) (TV)
shared with Anthony Edwards, Laura Innes, Alex Kingston

1998

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for ER (1994) (TV)
shared with Anthony Edwards, Laura Innes, Alex Kingston

1997

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for ER (1994) (TV)
shared with Anthony Edwards, Laura Innes, Alex Kingston

1996

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for ER (1994) (TV)
shared with Anthony Edwards, Laura Innes, Alex Kingston

1995

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for ER (1994) (TV)
shared with Anthony Edwards, Laura Innes, Alex Kingston

Teen Choice Awards


2011

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Summer TV Star: Male for Falling Skies (2011) (TV)

1999

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category TV - Choice Actor for ER (1994) (TV)

TV Guide Awards


2001

Won TV Guide Award
category Supporting Actor of the Year in a Drama Series for ER (1994) (TV)

Viewers for Quality Television Awards


1998

Got nomination for Q Award
category Best Supporting Actor in a Quality Drama Series for ER (1994) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Noah Wyle Pictures


Red Carpet Premiere for Snake and Mongoose
The Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy and Horror Films' 2013 Saturn Awards - Arrivals
The Premiere of TNT And Dreamworks' Falling Skies - Arrivals
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
'ER' Finale Party - Arrivals
Noah Wyle wearing a flat cap and sunglasses, leaves Toast in West Hollywood after having lunch
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere Of Universal Pictures' "Despicable Me" - Arrivals
The Grand Opening of the 'Laserium' in Hollywood - arrivals