Home > Celebrity > N > Nicollette Sheridan > Nicollette Sheridan Awards

Nicollette Sheridan Awards

Nicollette Sheridan

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Colette Sheridan

Birth Date :

November 21, 1963

Birth Place :

Worthing, Sussex, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Edie Britt on ABC's "Desperate Housewives" (2004)

Golden Globes, USA


2005

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV)

Razzie Awards


2008

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actress for Code Name: The Cleaner (2007)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2009

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV)
shared with Felicity Huffman, Teri Hatcher, Dana Delany

2008

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV)
shared with Teri Hatcher; Felicity Huffman; Marcia Cross; Eva Longoria

2007

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV)
shared with Marcia Cross; Felicity Huffman; Eva Longoria

2006

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV)
shared with Teri Hatcher; Felicity Huffman; Marcia Cross

2005

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV)
shared with Andrea Bowen; Ricardo Chavira; Marcia Cross

Soap Opera Digest Awards


1991

Won Soap Opera Digest Award
category Outstanding Heroine: Prime Time for Knots Landing (1979)

1990

Won Soap Opera Digest Award
category Outstanding Lead Actress: Prime Time for Knots Landing (1979)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Nicollette Sheridan Pictures


Empire State Building to Host Nicollette Sheridan
Nicollette Sheridan Is Seen on Extra
26th Anniversary Carousel of Hope Ball - Presented by Mercedes-Benz - Arrivals
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movie Channel Summer 2011 TV Critics Association Press Tour Panel
Hallmark Channel's Winter 2012 TCA Press Tour Evening Gala - Arrivals
26th Anniversary Carousel of Hope Ball - Presented by Mercedes-Benz - Arrivals
26th Anniversary Carousel of Hope Ball - Presented by Mercedes-Benz - Arrivals
26th Anniversary Carousel of Hope Ball - Presented by Mercedes-Benz - Arrivals
Empire State Building to Host Nicollette Sheridan