Home > Celebrity > N > Nicollette Sheridan > Nicollette Sheridan Profile

Nicollette Sheridan Profile

Nicollette Sheridan

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Colette Sheridan

Birth Date :

November 21, 1963

Birth Place :

Worthing, Sussex, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Edie Britt on ABC's "Desperate Housewives" (2004)

Nicollette Sheridan Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Edie Britt on ABC's "Desperate Housewives" (2004)

Nicollette Sheridan Personal Fact


Birth Name

Colette Sheridan

Birth Date

November 21, 1963

Birth Place

Worthing, Sussex, England, UK

Height

5' 7.5

Nationality

British

Nicollette Sheridan Family


Father

Telly Savalas (stepfather)

Mother

Sally Sheridan

Brother

Nick Savalas (half)

Spouse

Harry Hamlin (actor, 7-Sep-91 - 1993)

Relation

Leif Garret (singer-actor), Niklas Soderblom (personal trainer, engaged, Jan - Oct 2005), Michael Bolton (singer, engaged, Mar 2006 - Aug 2008)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Nicollette Sheridan Pictures


Empire State Building to Host Nicollette Sheridan
26th Anniversary Carousel of Hope Ball - Presented by Mercedes-Benz - Arrivals
Empire State Building to Host Nicollette Sheridan
Nicollette Sheridan Arriving at The Civil Courthouse
26th Anniversary Carousel of Hope Ball - Presented by Mercedes-Benz - Arrivals
26th Anniversary Carousel of Hope Ball - Presented by Mercedes-Benz - Arrivals
The Annual Make-Up Artists and Hair Stylists Guild Awards - Arrivals
26th Anniversary Carousel of Hope Ball - Presented by Mercedes-Benz - Arrivals
Empire State Building to Host Nicollette Sheridan