Home > Celebrity > N > Nicollette Sheridan > Nicollette Sheridan Trivia

Nicollette Sheridan Trivia

Nicollette Sheridan

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Colette Sheridan

Birth Date :

November 21, 1963

Birth Place :

Worthing, Sussex, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Edie Britt on ABC's "Desperate Housewives" (2004)
She and fiance Michael Bolton stripped off for a raunchy new London Fog charity campaign in a bid to help raise awareness for Paul Newman's Hole in the Wall Gang Camp that provides children with serious illnesses a camping experience (March 2008).
Was one among the runners-up in PETA's annual online poll on the "World's Sexiest Vegetarian" announced on May 22, 2006.
Won a lawsuit brought by her former manager, Rob Lee, who accused her of breaking an agreement to pay a percentage of her income (September 2007).
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Nicollette Sheridan Pictures


Nicollette Sheridan Arriving at The Civil Courthouse
Empire State Building to Host Nicollette Sheridan
26th Anniversary Carousel of Hope Ball - Presented by Mercedes-Benz - Arrivals
The Annual Make-Up Artists and Hair Stylists Guild Awards - Arrivals
Empire State Building to Host Nicollette Sheridan
The Annual Make-Up Artists and Hair Stylists Guild Awards - Arrivals
Hallmark Channel's Winter 2012 TCA Press Tour Evening Gala - Arrivals
The Annual Make-Up Artists and Hair Stylists Guild Awards - Arrivals
26th Anniversary Carousel of Hope Ball - Presented by Mercedes-Benz - Arrivals