Home > Celebrity > N > Nicollette Sheridan > Nicollette Sheridan Filmography

Nicollette Sheridan Filmography

Nicollette Sheridan

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Colette Sheridan

Birth Date :

November 21, 1963

Birth Place :

Worthing, Sussex, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Edie Britt on ABC's "Desperate Housewives" (2004)
Let's Kill Ward's Wife InfoLet's Kill Ward's Wife (2014)
stars as Robin Peters


The Christmas Spirit InfoThe Christmas Spirit (2013)
stars as Charlotte Hart


Jewtopia InfoJewtopia (2013)
stars as Betsy O'Connell


Noah's Ark: The New Beginning (2012)
stars as Zenna (voice)


Xxit (2011)
stars as Nikki Williams


Honeymoon for One (2011) - TM
stars as Eve Parker


Lee Mathers (2010) - TM
stars as Lori Mays


Fly Me to the Moon InfoFly Me to the Moon (2008)
stars as Nadia (voice)


Code Name: The Cleaner InfoCode Name: The Cleaner (2007)
stars as Diane


Deadly Visions (2005) - TM aka Deadly Visions
stars as Ann


Desperate Housewives InfoDesperate Housewives (2004) - TV
stars as Edie Britt


The Karate Dog (2004)
stars as White Cat (voice)


Lost Treasure (2003)
stars as Carrie


Deadly Betrayal (2003) - TM
stars as Donna Randal


.com for Murder (2002)
stars as Misty Brummel


Haven't We Met Before? (2002) - TM aka Mary Higgins Clark: Vous souvenez-vous? (Canada: French title)
stars as Eliza/Kate/Emily Winton


Tarzan & Jane (2002) - VI
stars as Eleanor (voice)


The Legend of Tarzan (2001) - TV
stars as Eleanor


The Spiral Staircase (2000) - TM aka Secret du manoir, Le (Canada: French title)
stars as Helen Capel


Raw Nerve (1999)
stars as Izabel Sauvestre


Dead Husbands (1998) - TM aka Last Man on the List
stars as Alexandra Elston


I Woke Up Early the Day I Died (1998) aka I Awoke Early the Day I Died
stars as Ballroom Woman


Murder in My Mind (1997) - TM
stars as Callain Pearson


Beverly Hills Ninja (1997)
stars as Allison Page/Sally Jones


The People Next Door (1996) - TM
stars as Anna Morse


Spy Hard (1996)
stars as Veronique Ukrinsky, Agent 3.14


Silver Strand (1995)
stars as Michelle Hughes


Virus (1995) - TM aka Formula for Death
stars as Marissa Blumenthal


Shadows of Desire (1994) - TM aka The Devil's Bed
stars as Rowena Ecklund


A Time to Heal (1994) - TM aka Jenny's Story
stars as Jenny Barton


Noises Off... (1992)
stars as Brooke Ashton/Vicki


Somebody's Daughter (1992) - TM
stars as Sara


Lucky/Chances (1990) - TV aka Jackie Collins' Lucky/Chances
stars as Lucky Santangelo Richmond Stanislopolous Golden


Deceptions (1990) - TM
stars as Adrienne Erickson


Knots Landing (1986) - TV
stars as Paige Matheson


Dark Mansions (1986) - TM
stars as Banda Drake


Dead Man's Folly (1986) - TM aka Agatha Christie's 'Dead Man's Folly'
stars as Hattie Stubbs


The Sure Thing (1985)
stars as The Sure Thing


Paper Dolls (1984) - TV
stars as Taryn Blake


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Karlie Kloss
Karlie Kloss Visits Taylor Swift at Her Apartment
May 29, 2015
Ed Sheeran
Ed Sheeran at 2015 GMA Summer Concert Series
May 29, 2015
Gigi Hadid, Taylor Swift, Martha Hunt
Taylor Swift, Gigi Hadid, and Martha Hunt Spotted Out and About in Manhattan
May 29, 2015
Farrah Abraham
Farrah Abraham Celebrates Her Birthday
May 29, 2015
Lena Dunham
Lena Dunham Visits Taylor Swift at Her Apartment
May 29, 2015
Adrian Grenier
Adrian Grenier Visits The Empire State Building
May 28, 2015
Ed Sheeran
Wax Figure of Ed Sheeran
May 28, 2015