Home > Celebrity > N > Nicole Richie > Nicole Richie Profile

Nicole Richie Profile

Nicole Richie

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Nicole Camilla Escovedo

Birth Date :

September 21, 1981

Birth Place :

Berkeley, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Star of the 2003 reality series "The Simple Life"

Nicole Richie Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

Star of the 2003 reality series "The Simple Life"

Nicole Richie Personal Fact


Birth Name

Nicole Camilla Escovedo

Birth Date

September 21, 1981

Birth Place

Berkeley, California, USA

Height

5' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Los Angeles' prestigious The Buckley School
  • Graduated from Montclair College Preparatory School in 2000
  • Attended the University of Arizona for two years

Nicole Richie Family


Father

Lionel Richie

Mother

Brenda Harvey-Richie

Spouse

Joel Madden (Good Charlotte lead vocalist, since 11-Dec-10)

Relation

Elijah Blue Allman, Justin Guarini, DJ AM (engaged in Feb 2005), Brody Jenner (reality TV star, Aug-Oct 2006), Samuel Plouchart (Oct 2006)

Son

Sparrow James Midnight Madden (b. 9-Sep-09)

Daughter

Harlow Winter Kate Madden (b. 11-Jan-08)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Nicole Richie Pictures


2014 AOL NewFront - Red Carpet Arrivals
2014 AOL NewFront - Red Carpet Arrivals
LACMA 2013 Art and Film Gala Honoring Martin Scorsese and David Hockney Presented by Gucci
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts
Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals
LACMA 2013 Art and Film Gala Honoring Martin Scorsese and David Hockney Presented by Gucci
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
Licensing Expo 2014