Home > Celebrity > N > Nick Stahl > Nick Stahl Filmography

Nick Stahl Filmography

Nick Stahl

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Nicolas Kent Stahl

Birth Date :

December 05, 1979

Birth Place :

Harlingen, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Bobby Kent in "Bully" (2001)
American Dream InfoAmerican Dream (2014)
stars as Yuri


Away from Here InfoAway from Here (2013) aka "The Boarding House"
stars as James


Oh-My-Gleed! (2012) - TV
stars as Himself - Announcer


Body of Proof InfoBody of Proof (2012) - TV
stars as Marcel Trevino


Locke & Key (2011) - TM
stars as Duncan Locke


388 Arletta Avenue Info388 Arletta Avenue (2011)
stars as James


Afghan Luke (2011)
stars as Luke Benning


On the Inside (2011) aka In Northwood
stars as Allen Meneric


The Speed of Thought InfoThe Speed of Thought (2011)
stars as Joshua Lazarus


Kalamity InfoKalamity (2010)
stars as Billy Klepack


Dead Awake InfoDead Awake (2010) aka "Dylan's Wake"
stars as Dylan


The Chameleon InfoThe Chameleon (2010)
stars as Brendan Kerrigan


Mirrors 2 InfoMirrors 2 (2010)
stars as Max Matheson


Meskada InfoMeskada (2010)
stars as Noah Cordin


Everything Will Happen Before You Die (2010)
stars as Hunter


Burning Palms InfoBurning Palms (2009)
stars as Robert Kane


My One and Only InfoMy One and Only (2009)
stars as Bud


Sleepwalking InfoSleepwalking (2008) aka Ferris Wheel
stars as James


Quid Pro Quo InfoQuid Pro Quo (2008)
stars as Isaac Knott


How to Rob a Bank InfoHow to Rob a Bank (2008)
stars as Jason 'Jinx' Taylor


The Night of the White Pants InfoThe Night of the White Pants (2006)
stars as Horace 'Raff' Rafferty


Sin City InfoSin City (2005) aka Frank Miller's Sin City
stars as Junior/Yellow Bastard


Carnivale (2003) - TV
stars as Ben Krohn Hawkins


Twist InfoTwist (2003)
stars as Dodge


Terminator 3: Rise of The Machines InfoTerminator 3: Rise of The Machines (2003) aka T3
stars as John Connor


Bookies (2003)
stars as Toby


Wasted (2002) - TM
stars as Chris


Taboo (2002)
stars as Christian Turner


In the Bedroom (2001)
stars as Frank Fowler


The Sleepy Time Gal (2001)
stars as Morgan


Bully (2001) aka Bully
stars as Bobby Kent


All Forgotten (2000) aka Lover's Prayer
stars as Vladimir


Sunset Strip (2000)
stars as Zach


Seasons of Love (1999) - TM
stars as Adult Grover


Disturbing Behavior (1998) aka Disturbing Behaviour
stars as Gavin Strick


Soundman (1998)
stars as Tommy Pepin


The Thin Red Line (1998) aka Mince ligne rouge, La (Canada: French title)
stars as Private First Class Edward Beade


Eye of God (1997) aka Beyond Obsessions
stars as Tom Spencer


My Son Is Innocent (1996) - TM
stars as Eric Sutter


Tall Tale (1995) aka Tall Tale: The Unbelievable Adventures of Pecos Bill
stars as Daniel Hackett


Blue River (1995) - TM
stars as Young Edward


Safe Passage (1994)
stars as Simon Singer


Incident in a Small Town (1994) - TM
stars as John


The Man Without a Face (1993)
stars as Charles E. 'Chuck' Norstadt


Woman with a Past (1992) - TM
stars as Brian


Stranger at My Door (1991) - TM aka Dead Run
stars as Robert Fortier


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Molly Sims
Molly Sims Spotted Leaving Meche Salon
Apr 24, 2015
Kim Kardashian
2nd Annual Variety Power of Women: New York Luncheon
Apr 24, 2015
Jeff Lynne
Jeff Lynne Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Apr 23, 2015
Kylie Minogue
Sloggi Event - Arrivals
Apr 23, 2015
Taraji P. Henson
Taraji P. Henson Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Apr 23, 2015
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Leaving A Restaurant
Apr 22, 2015
Stacy Keibler
Stacy Keibler Out and About in West Hollywood
Apr 22, 2015