Home > Celebrity > N > Nick Stahl > Nick Stahl Awards

Nick Stahl Awards

Nick Stahl

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Nicolas Kent Stahl

Birth Date :

December 05, 1979

Birth Place :

Harlingen, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Bobby Kent in "Bully" (2001)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2004

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actor in a Television Series for Carnivale (2003) (TV)

Genie Awards


2005

Got nomination for Genie Award
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role for Twist (2003)

Satellite Awards


2004

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Series, Drama for Carnivale (2003) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2002

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture for In the Bedroom (2001)
shared with William Mapother; Sissy Spacek; Marisa Tomei

Young Artist Awards


1994

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Youth Actor Co-Starring in a Motion Picture Drama for The Man Without a Face (1993)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Nick Stahl Pictures


The First Annual Fantasy Suite Block Party
The Burning Palms Los Angeles Premiere
The First Annual Fantasy Suite Block Party
HBO's Post Golden Globe Party - 64th Annual Golden Globes Awards
CineVegas 2007 Film Festival Awards Reception
The Burning Palms Los Angeles Premiere
Joe Francis' Birthday Party
T-Mobile Debuts The Newest Limited Edition Sidekick 3 D- Wade
Los Angeles Premiere of Sleepwalking - Arrivals