Home > Celebrity > N > Neve Campbell > Neve Campbell Awards

Neve Campbell Awards

Neve Campbell

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Neve Adrianne Campbell

Birth Date :

October 03, 1973

Birth Place :

Guelph, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Julia Salinger in TV series "Party of Five" (1994)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


1998

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actress for Scream 2 (1997)

1997

Won Saturn Award
category Best Actress for Scream (1996)

Blockbuster Entertainment Awards


2001

Won Blockbuster Entertainment Award
category Favorite Actress - Horror (Internet Only) for Scream 3 (2000)

1998

Won Blockbuster Entertainment Award
category Favorite Actress - Horror for Scream 2 (1997)

Family Film Awards


1996

Won Family Film Award
category Best Actress - TV for The Canterville Ghost (1996) (TV Movie)

MTV Movie Awards


2000

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Female Performance for Scream 3 (2000)

1999

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Kiss for Wild Things (1998)
shared with Matt Dillon; Denise Richards

1998

Won MTV Movie Award
category Best Female Performance for Scream 2 (1997)

1997

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Female Performance for Scream (1996)

Prism Awards


2003

Won Prism Award
category Performance in TV Movie or Miniseries for Last Call (2002) (TV Movie)

Scream Awards


2011

Got nomination for Scream Award
category Best Horror Actress for Scream 4 (2011)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Neve Campbell Pictures


World Premiere of 'Scream 4' - Arrivals
Spike TV's 'Scream 2010 Awards' - Arrivals
2011 Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTAs) - Press Room
2011 Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTAs) - Arrivals
World Premiere of 'Scream 4' - Arrivals
2011 Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTAs) - Arrivals
Photocall on The Set of The TV Series Titanic: Blood and Steel
Dirty Oil - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
Friars Club Roast of Quentin Tarantino - Arrivals