Home > Celebrity > N > Nelly > Nelly Profile

Nelly Profile

Nelly

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Cornell Iral Haynes Jr.

Birth Date :

November 02, 1974

Birth Place :

Austin, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Country Grammar" (2000)

Nelly Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rapper

Popular for

Album "Country Grammar" (2000)

Nelly Personal Fact


Birth Name

Cornell Iral Haynes Jr.

Birth Date

November 02, 1974

Birth Place

Austin, Texas, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended University City High School in University City, Missouri

Nelly Family


Father

Cornell Haynes

Mother

Rhonda Mack

Sister

Jacqueline "Jackie" Donahue (older, died of leukemia 24-Mar-05)

Relation

Ashanti (singer, since mid 2003)

Son

Cornell III "Tre" (b. 2-Mar-99)

Daughter

Chanel (b. 27-Feb-94)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Nelly Pictures


The 2014 BET Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
Nelly Performs on Today Show
Nelly Performs on Today Show
2014 BET Hip Hop Awards Presented by Sprite - Arrivals
Nelly Performs on Today Show
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals