Home > Celebrity > N > Ne-Yo > Ne-Yo Profile

Ne-Yo Profile

Ne-Yo

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Shaffer Chimere Smith

Birth Date :

October 18, 1982

Birth Place :

Camden, Arkansas, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "So Sick" (2006)

Ne-Yo Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B singer

Popular for

Single "So Sick" (2006)

Ne-Yo Personal Fact


Birth Name

Shaffer Chimere Smith

Birth Date

October 18, 1982

Birth Place

Camden, Arkansas, USA

Height

5' 8.5

Nationality

American

Ne-Yo Family


Relation

Monyetta Shaw

Son

Mason Evan Smith (b. 9-Oct-11)

Daughter

Madilyn Grace Smith (b. 12-Nov-10)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ne-Yo Pictures


Film Premiere of Think Like a Man Too
Film Premiere of Think Like a Man Too
Ne-Yo Performs at Ditch Fridays
2013 CNN Heroes: An All Star Tribute - Red Carpet Arrivals
Ne-Yo Performs at Ditch Fridays
2013 CNN Heroes: An All Star Tribute - Red Carpet Arrivals
Pure Nightclub Rings in 2014 with Ne-Yo
2013 CNN Heroes: An All Star Tribute - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 2014 BET Awards - Arrivals