Home > Celebrity > N > Ne-Yo > Ne-Yo Filmography

Ne-Yo Filmography

Ne-Yo

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Shaffer Chimere Smith

Birth Date :

October 18, 1982

Birth Place :

Camden, Arkansas, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "So Sick" (2006)
Who Shot the Sherriff? InfoWho Shot the Sherriff? (2015)
stars as Gregg


Sprint Pre Game Concert at NBA All Star 2013 (2013) - TM
stars as Guest


Red Tails InfoRed Tails (2012)
stars as Andrew 'Smoky' Salem


Battle: Los Angeles InfoBattle: Los Angeles (2011)
stars as Cpl. Kevin Harris


Stomp the Yard InfoStomp the Yard (2007)
stars as Rich Brown


Save the Last Dance 2 (2006)
stars as Mixx


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

One Direction
Good Morning America Summer Concert Series Presents One Direction
Aug 04, 2015
Kate Mara
New York Premiere of The Fantastic Four - Red Carpet Arrivals
Aug 04, 2015
Nicki Minaj
Nicki Minaj Wax Figure
Aug 04, 2015
Meryl Streep
New York Premiere of Ricki and the Flash - Arrivals
Aug 03, 2015
Reese Witherspoon
Reese Witherspoon Out Filling Up with Gas
Aug 03, 2015
Lana Del Rey, Francesco Carrozzini
Lana Del Rey and Francesco Carrozzini at La Dolce Vita
Aug 02, 2015
Charli XCX
Lollapalooza Festival 2015 - Performances
Aug 01, 2015