Home > Celebrity > N > Naveen Andrews > Naveen Andrews Profile

Naveen Andrews Profile

Naveen Andrews

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Naveen William Sidney Andrews

Birth Date :

January 17, 1969

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Kip in "The English Patient" (1996)

Naveen Andrews Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Kip in "The English Patient" (1996)

Naveen Andrews Personal Fact


Birth Name

Naveen William Sidney Andrews

Birth Date

January 17, 1969

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Emanuel School in Battersea, London
  • Attended the Guildhall School of Music and Drama, London

Naveen Andrews Family


Father

Stanley Andrews

Mother

Nirmala

Relation

Geraldine Feakins (Mathematics teacher), Barbara Hershey (actress), Elena Eustache (actress)

Son

Jaisal (b. 1992), Naveen Joshua (b. 2006)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Naveen Andrews Pictures


ABC TCA Summer 2013 Party
ABC TCA Summer 2013 Party
Diana World Premiere - Arrivals
2006 ABC Upfront Presentation - Arrivals
Diana World Premiere - Arrivals
Diana World Premiere - Arrivals
ABC TCA Summer 2013 Party
Diana World Premiere - Arrivals
ABC TCA Summer 2013 Party