Home > Celebrity > N > Naveen Andrews > Naveen Andrews Filmography

Naveen Andrews Filmography

Naveen Andrews

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Naveen William Sidney Andrews

Birth Date :

January 17, 1969

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Kip in "The English Patient" (1996)
Once Upon a Time in Wonderland InfoOnce Upon a Time in Wonderland (2013) - TV
stars as Jafar


Diana InfoDiana (2013)
stars as Dr. Hasnat Khan


Sinbad InfoSinbad (2012) - TV
stars as Lord Akbari


Rise of an Exile (2012)
stars as Atticus Benedict


Animals InfoAnimals (2008)
stars as Vic


Grindhouse InfoGrindhouse (2007)
stars as Abby - segment 'Planet Terror'


The Brave One InfoThe Brave One (2007)
stars as David Kirmani


Provoked: A True Story (2006)
stars as Deepak Ahluwalia


The Ten Commandments (2006) - TM
stars as Menerith


Bride & Prejudice (2004) aka Bride and Prejudice: The Bollywood Musical
stars as Balraj Bingley


Lost InfoLost (2004) - TV
stars as Sayid Jarrah


Easy (2003)
stars as John


Future Tense (2003) - TM
stars as Miles Gupta


Rollerball (2002)
stars as Sanjay


The Chippendales Murder (2000) - TM
stars as Steve Banerjee


My Own Country (2000) - TM
stars as Dr. Abraham Verghese


A Question of Faith (2000)
stars as William


Drowning on Dry Land (1999)
stars as Darshan


Mighty Joe Young (1998) aka Mighty Joe
stars as Pindi


Bombay Boys (1998)
stars as Krishna Sahni


True Love and Chaos (1997)
stars as Hanif


The Peacock Spring (1996) - TM
stars as Ravi Battacharya


The English Patient (1996)
stars as Kip


Kama Sutra: A Tale of Love (1996)
stars as Raj Singh


The Buddha of Suburbia (1993) - TV
stars as Karim Amir


Wild West (1992)
stars as Zaf


Double Vision (1992) - TM aka Double vision - l'une pour l'autre (Canada: French title)
stars as Jimmy


London Kills Me (1991)
stars as Bike


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015
Salma Hayek
Kahlil Gibran's The Prophet Special Screening
Jul 29, 2015