Home > Celebrity > N > Naveen Andrews

Naveen Andrews

Naveen Andrews

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Naveen William Sidney Andrews

Birth Date :

January 17, 1969

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Kip in "The English Patient" (1996)

Latest News


The Wachowskis' Netflix Series Casts 'Lost' Alum and 13 Others

June 21, 2014 05:54:05 GMT

The cast members of the Wachowski siblings' sci-fi series on Netflix, "Sense 8", have been revealed. Among the 14-member international cast of the upcoming drama are "" alum and "" star .
...

'Once Upon a Time in Wonderland' Promo Introduces Naveen Andrews as Jafar

August 17, 2013 04:17:12 GMT

A new promo for the upcoming "" has just arrived ahead of its October 10 premiere. Dubbed "Twilight Games", it gives a first look at "" actor as Sayid Jafar better known as Aladdin's villain. "I have very special plans for her," so he says, leading to speculation that he's talking about Alice ().
...

Naveen Andrews Rekindles Romance With Barbara Hershey

January 17, 2011 09:07:13 GMT

"" star and "" actress have reportedly reunited more than a year after ending their romance. The British actor, 42, met Hershey on the set of independent film "Drowning on Dry Land" in 1998 and they began dating, despite the 21-year age gap.
...

'Lost' Star Naveen Andrews and Barbara Hershey Call It Quits

May 31, 2010 07:15:39 GMT

"" star and "Hannah and Her Sisters" actress have ended their 11 years of romance. Andrews' manager Renee Jennet told People that the amicable split happened six months ago.
...

Picture Gallery


Naveen Andrews in Diana World Premiere - Arrivals - naveen-andrews-uk-premiere-diana-04 Naveen Andrews in Diana World Premiere - Arrivals - naveen-andrews-uk-premiere-diana-01 Naveen Andrews in Diana World Premiere - Arrivals - naveen-andrews-uk-premiere-diana-02 Naveen Andrews in Diana World Premiere - Arrivals - naveen-andrews-uk-premiere-diana-03 Naveen Andrews in ABC TCA Summer 2013 Party - estrin-horowitz-kitsis-andrews-lowe-rigby-socha-gadiot-abc-tca-summer-2013-party-01 Naveen Andrews in ABC TCA Summer 2013 Party - andrews-lowe-rigby-socha-gadiot-abc-tca-summer-2013-party-04 Naveen Andrews in ABC TCA Summer 2013 Party - andrews-lowe-rigby-socha-gadiot-abc-tca-summer-2013-party-03 Naveen Andrews in ABC TCA Summer 2013 Party - andrews-lowe-rigby-socha-gadiot-abc-tca-summer-2013-party-02 Naveen Andrews in ABC TCA Summer 2013 Party - andrews-lowe-rigby-socha-gadiot-abc-tca-summer-2013-party-01 Naveen Andrews in ABC TCA Summer 2013 Party - estrin-horowitz-kitsis-andrews-lowe-rigby-socha-gadiot-abc-tca-summer-2013-party-02 Naveen Andrews in New York Premiere of 'The Brave One' - Arrivals - wenn5014102 Naveen Andrews in The Premiere of The Brave One - wenn1567494 Naveen Andrews in 2006 ABC Upfront Presentation - Arrivals - JTM-017316 Rose McGowan, Freddy Rodriguez, Marley Shelton and Naveen Andrews in segment Planet Terror in "Grindhouse" (2007) Naveen Andrews stars as Dr. Hasnat Khan and Naomi Watts stars as Princess Diana in Entertainment One's Diana (2013) Naomi Watts stars as Princess Diana and Naveen Andrews stars as Dr. Hasnat Khan in Entertainment One's Diana (2013) Naveen Andrews stars as Dr. Hasnat Khan and Naomi Watts stars as Princess Diana in Entertainment One's Diana (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter