Home > Celebrity > N > Naveen Andrews > Naveen Andrews Awards

Naveen Andrews Awards

Naveen Andrews

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Naveen William Sidney Andrews

Birth Date :

January 17, 1969

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Kip in "The English Patient" (1996)

Chlotrudis Awards


1997

Got nomination for Chlotrudis Award
category Best Supporting Actor for The English Patient (1996)

Emmy Awards


2005

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for Lost (2004) (TV)

Evening Standard Drama Awards


1993

Got nomination for Evening Standard Drama Award
category Most Promising Newcomer for Wild West (1992)

Golden Globes, USA


2006

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television for Lost (2004) (TV)

Monte-Carlo TV Festival


2010

Got nomination for Golden Nymph
category Outstanding Actor - Drama Series for Lost (2004) (TV)

2008

Got nomination for Golden Nymph
category Outstanding Actor - Drama Series for Lost (2004) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2006

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Lost (2004) (TV)
shared with Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje; Jorge Garcia; Emilie de Ravin

1997

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Cast for The English Patient (1996)
shared with Ralph Fiennes; Juliette Binoche; Willem Dafoe
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Naveen Andrews Pictures


ABC TCA Summer 2013 Party
ABC TCA Summer 2013 Party
Diana World Premiere - Arrivals
Diana World Premiere - Arrivals
Diana World Premiere - Arrivals
2006 ABC Upfront Presentation - Arrivals
ABC TCA Summer 2013 Party
Diana World Premiere - Arrivals
ABC TCA Summer 2013 Party