Home > Celebrity > N > Nathan Lane

Nathan Lane

Nathan Lane

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Joseph Lane

Birth Date :

February 03, 1956

Birth Place :

Jersey City, New Jersey

Claim to fame :

As Timon in "The Lion King" (1994)

Latest News


'The Good Wife' Debuts First Look at Guest Stars, Matthew Perry Is Open to Return

August 10, 2012 04:32:09 GMT

In anticipation of the return of "", CBS teases fans with first official photos of some guest stars in season 4. Those getting the highlight are Marc Warren, , , and Dominic Chianese.
...

Lady GaGa Shares September 11 Memories

May 06, 2011 11:08:00 GMT

Speaking publicly about the tragedy for the first time, the New York-born star, has told a U.S. radio station how, as a 15-year-old girl, she climbed on the roof of her high school in the Upper East Side to watch the Twin Towers fall after two airplanes flew into them.
...

'Snow White' Close to Have Nathan Lane as Servant

May 06, 2011 08:27:48 GMT

is set to return to the big screen for his first acting role in three years after entering final talks to play the loyal servant to ' evil queen in a new "Snow White" movie.
...

Wyclef Jean Speaks About His Shot Hand in Delmas City

March 22, 2011 02:34:24 GMT

Rapper has spoken out after he was shot in his native Haiti on Saturday night March 19, insisting he has "no idea" who opened fire on him. Jean came under attack while traveling with fellow rap star in the city of Delmas, where he was helping to drum up support for presidential candidate Michel Martelly.
...

Daniel Radcliffe to Accept Award for Preventing Suicide

March 22, 2011 01:59:56 GMT

is set to be honored with the Trevor Project's Hero Award for his work helping the suicide prevention organization. The "Harry Potter" star will be handed the top prize for raising awareness of the non-profit group dedicated to crisis support for gay, lesbian, bisexual and transgendered youths.
...

'The Addams Family' Fails to Impress Critics

April 10, 2010 03:10:33 GMT

's new Broadway musical "The Addams Family" has been branded more "ghastly" than ghoulish by theater critics with a slew of frightful reviews. "" actor stars as Gomez Addams alongside Bebe Neuwirth as his Morticia in the new production based on the kooky family, who were first immortalized in Charles Addams' comic strip and then in a TV show and movie series.
...

Picture Gallery


Nathan Lane in Opening Night of The Broadway Production of 'The Normal Heart' - Arrivals - wenn3312663 Nathan Lane in The Producers World Premiere - DGG-008100 Nathan Lane in The Producers World Premiere - DGG-008102 Nathan Lane in The Producers New York City Movie Premiere - Inside Arrivals - AGM-003873 Nathan Lane stars as Uncle Albert in Freestyle Releasing's The Nutcracker in 3D (2010) Nathan Lane stars as Uncle Albert in Freestyle Releasing's The Nutcracker in 3D (2010) Matthew Broderick, Nathan Lane and Uma Thurman in Universal Pictures' The Producers (2005) Nathan Lane, Will Ferrell and Matthew Broderick in Universal Pictures' The Producers (2005) Nathan Lane, Uma Thurman and Matthew Broderick in Universal Pictures' The Producers (2005) Nathan Lane stars as Brighton in Relativity Media's Mirror Mirror (2012). Photo credit by Jan Thijs. Poster of Relativity Media's Mirror Mirror (2012) Julia Roberts stars as Evil Queen and Nathan Lane in Relativity Media's Mirror Mirror (2012). Photo credit by Jan Thijs. Armie Hammer, Sean Bean, Mare Winningham and Nathan Lane in Relativity Media's Mirror Mirror (2012). Photo credit by Jan Thijs. Nathan Lane stars as Brighton and Julia Roberts stars as Evil Queen in Relativity Media's Mirror Mirror (2012). Photo credit by Jan Thijs. Lily Collins, Julia Roberts and Nathan Lane in Relativity Media's Mirror Mirror (2012). Photo credit by Jan Thijs. Nathan Lane stars as Brighton and Julia Roberts stars as Evil Queen in Relativity Media's Mirror Mirror (2012). Photo credit by Jan Thijs. Nathan Lane stars as Brighton in Relativity Media's Mirror Mirror (2012) Julia Roberts stars as Evil Queen and Nathan Lane stars as Brighton in Relativity Media's Mirror Mirror (2012) Nathan Lane stars as Brighton in Relativity Media's Mirror Mirror (2012). Photo credit by Jan Thijs. Nathan Lane stars as Brighton in Relativity Media's Mirror Mirror (2012). Photo credit by Jan Thijs.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter