Home > Celebrity > N > Nathan Lane > Nathan Lane Profile

Nathan Lane Profile

Nathan Lane

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Joseph Lane

Birth Date :

February 03, 1956

Birth Place :

Jersey City, New Jersey

Claim to fame :

As Timon in "The Lion King" (1994)

Nathan Lane Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Timon in "The Lion King" (1994)

Nathan Lane Personal Fact


Birth Name

Joseph Lane

Birth Date

February 03, 1956

Birth Place

Jersey City, New Jersey

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended St. Peter's Preparatory High School in Jersey City, New Jersey

Nathan Lane Family


Father

Daniel Lane

Mother

Nora Lane

Brother

Dan Lane, Bobby Lane

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Nathan Lane Pictures


The Producers World Premiere
Opening Night of The Broadway Production of 'The Normal Heart' - Arrivals