Home > Celebrity > N > Nathan Lane > Nathan Lane Filmography

Nathan Lane Filmography

Nathan Lane

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Joseph Lane

Birth Date :

February 03, 1956

Birth Place :

Jersey City, New Jersey

Claim to fame :

As Timon in "The Lion King" (1994)
Elaine Stritch: Shoot Me InfoElaine Stritch: Shoot Me (2013)
stars as Himself


The English Teacher InfoThe English Teacher (2013)
stars as Carl Kapinas


The Good Wife InfoThe Good Wife (2012) - TV
stars as Clarke Hayden


Local Talent (2012) - TV
stars as Jasper Fallon


Mirror Mirror InfoMirror Mirror (2012) aka "The Brothers Grimm: Snow White"
stars as Brighton


Modern Family InfoModern Family (2010) - TV
stars as Pepper Saltzman


The Nutcracker in 3D InfoThe Nutcracker in 3D (2010)
stars as Uncle Albert


Astro Boy InfoAstro Boy (2009)
stars as Ham Egg (voice)


Swing Vote InfoSwing Vote (2008)
stars as Art Crumb


The Producers InfoThe Producers (2005)
stars as Max Bialystock


The Lion King 1┬Ż (2004) - VI aka Lion King 3: Hakuna Matata!
stars as Timon (voice)


Win a Date with Tad Hamilton! (2004)
stars as Richard Levy the Driven


Teacher's Pet InfoTeacher's Pet (2004) aka Disney's Teacher's Pet
stars as Spot Helperman/Scott Leadready II/Scott Manly-Manning (voice)


Charlie Lawrence (2003) - TV
stars as Charlie Lawrence


Nicholas Nickleby (2002)
stars as Vincent Crummles


Austin Powers in Goldmember (2002) aka Austin Powers: Goldmember
stars as Mysterious Disco Man


Stuart Little 2 (2002)
stars as Snowbell (voice)


Laughter on the 23rd Floor (2001) - TM
stars as Max Prince


One Saturday Morning (2000) - TV aka Disney's One Saturday Morning
stars as Timon


The Man Who Came to Dinner (2000) - TM
stars as Sheridan Whiteside


Teacher's Pet InfoTeacher's Pet (2000) - TV aka Disney's Teacher's Pet
stars as Spot Helperman/Scott Leadready II


Trixie (2000)
stars as Kirk Stans


Titan A.E. (2000) aka Titan: After Earth
stars as Preed (voice)


Love's Labour's Lost (2000) aka Peines d'amour perdues (Canada: French title) (France)
stars as Costard


Isn't She Great (2000) aka Ist sie nicht gro▀artig? (Germany)
stars as Irving Mansfield


Stuart Little (1999)
stars as Snowbell 'Snow', the Little's house-cat (voice)


At First Sight (1999)
stars as Phil Webster


The Best Man (1999)


George and Martha (1999) - TV
stars as George


The Lion King II: Simba's Pride (1998)
stars as Timon (voice)


Encore! Encore! (1998) - TV
stars as Joseph Pinoni


Timon and Pumbaa's Wild Adventure: Live and Learn (1997) - VI
stars as Timon (voice)


Merry Christmas, George Bailey (1997) - TM
stars as Clarence


Mousehunt (1997)
stars as Ernie Smuntz


The Birdcage (1996) aka Birds of a Feather
stars as Albert Goldman


The Boys Next Door (1996) - TM
stars as Norman Bulansky


Stand by Me (1995)
stars as Timon


Jeffrey (1995)
stars as Father Dan


The Wizard of Oz in Concert: Dreams Come True (1995) - TM aka The Wizard of Oz in Concert
stars as The Cowardly Lion


The Lion King (1994)
stars as Timon the Meerkat (voice)


Addams Family Values (1993)
stars as Desk Sergeant


Life with Mikey (1993) aka Give Me a Break
stars as Ed Chapman


The Last Mile (1992) - TM
stars as The Stage Manager


He Said, She Said (1991)
stars as Wally Thurman


Frankie and Johnny (1991) aka Frankie & Johnny
stars as Tim


The Lemon Sisters (1990)
stars as Charlie Sorrell


Joe Versus the Volcano (1990)
stars as Ben, the Waponi Advance Man


Ironweed (1987)
stars as Harold Allen


Alice in Wonderland (1983) - TM
stars as Mouse


One of the Boys (1982) - TV
stars as Jonathan Burns


Jacqueline Susann's Valley of the Dolls (1981) - TM aka Valley of the Dolls
stars as Stage Manager


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Hozier
Hozier Headlining at The Barrowlands Ballroom
May 27, 2015
Jason Statham
Spy European Premiere
May 27, 2015
Dean Winters
Scenes From The Set of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2
May 27, 2015
The Rock
Los Angeles Premiere of San Andreas
May 26, 2015
Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift Out and About in The West Village
May 26, 2015
George Clooney
Japan Premiere of Tomorrowland
May 25, 2015
Kevin Hart
Kevin Hart Hosts After Concert Party
May 25, 2015