Home > Celebrity > M > Mr. T > Mr. T Awards

Mr. T Awards

Mr. T

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Lawrence Tureaud

Birth Date :

May 21, 1952

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As B.A. Baracus in TV series "The A-Team" (1983-1987)

People's Choice Awards, USA


1984

Won People's Choice Award
category Favorite Male Performer in a New TV Program

Razzie Awards


1983

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst New Star for Rocky III (1982)

TV Land Awards


2008

Got nomination for TV Land Award
category Character You REALLY Don't Want to Make Angry for The A-Team (1983) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mr. T Pictures


"Bolt" World Premiere - Arrivals