Home > Celebrity > M > Mr. T > Mr. T Profile

Mr. T Profile

Mr. T

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Lawrence Tureaud

Birth Date :

May 21, 1952

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As B.A. Baracus in TV series "The A-Team" (1983-1987)

Mr. T Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As B.A. Baracus in TV series "The A-Team" (1983-1987)

Mr. T Personal Fact


Birth Name

Lawrence Tureaud

Birth Date

May 21, 1952

Birth Place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Paul Lawrence Dunbar Vocational Career Academy
  • Attended Prairie View A&M University, Texas

Mr. T Family


Father

Nathaniel Tureaud Sr.

Spouse

Phillys Clark (1971 - divorced)

Son

T Junior

Daughter

Lesa, Erika

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mr. T Pictures


"Bolt" World Premiere - Arrivals