Home > Celebrity > M > Mr. T > Mr. T Filmography

Mr. T Filmography

Mr. T

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Lawrence Tureaud

Birth Date :

May 21, 1952

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As B.A. Baracus in TV series "The A-Team" (1983-1987)
Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs InfoCloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (2009) aka Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs: An IMAX 3D Experience
stars as Earl Devereaux (voice)


Not Another Teen Movie (2001) aka Sex Academy
stars as The Wise Janitor


Pecola (2001) - TV
stars as Bongo


Judgment (2001) aka Apocalypse IV: Judgment
stars as J.T. Quincy


Sabrina the Animated Series (1999) - TV aka Sabrina
stars as Alien


Spy Hard (1996)
stars as Helicopter Pilot


The Magic of the Golden Bear: Goldy III (1994) aka Goldy III
stars as Freedom


Freaked (1993) aka Hideous Mutant Freekz
stars as The Bearded Lady


Eek! the Cat (1992) - TV aka Eek!stravaganza
stars as Additional Voices


Straight Line (1989)
stars as T.S. Turner


T. and T. (1988) - TV
stars as T.S. Turner


Alice Through the Looking Glass (1987) - TM
stars as Jabberwock (voice)


The Toughest Man in the World (1984) - TM
stars as Bruise Brubaker


The A-Team (1983) - TV
stars as B.A. Baracus


D.C. Cab (1983) aka Street Fleet
stars as Samson


Young Doctors in Love (1982)


Rocky III (1982)
stars as Clubber Lang


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Natalie La Rose
Natalie La Rose Performs Live
Jul 29, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015