Home > Celebrity > M > Monica Bellucci

Monica Bellucci

Monica Bellucci

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Monica Anna Maria Bellucci

Birth Date :

September 30, 1964

Birth Place :

Citta di Castello, Perugia, Italy

Spouse :

Claudio Carlos Basso (3-Jan-90 - divorced), Vincent Cassel (actor, since 3-Aug-99 - split)

Claim to fame :

As Persephone in "The Matrix Reloaded" (2003)

Latest News


Daniel Craig and Monica Bellucci Spotted Filming Funeral Scene for 'Spectre'

February 20, 2015 07:32:01 GMT

The filming for "" continues in Rome. On Thursday, February 19, the spy movie's stars and were seen filming a funeral scene in the city. The James Bond depicter was photographed wearing a black overcoat, a white shirt and a tie. He looked cool with a pair of leather gloves and sunglasses.
...

Monica Bellucci and Vincent Cassel Split After 14 Years of Marriage

August 27, 2013 04:18:38 GMT

Actress and her husband, French actor , agree to end their 14 years of marriage. The couple confirmed their split on Monday, August 26.
...

Monica Bellucci Delivers Second Baby Girl

May 25, 2010 03:22:41 GMT

has become a mother for the second time. The "" actress welcomed her second daughter with actor husband on Friday evening, May 21 in Rome, Italy, People confirmed.
...

Monica Bellucci Pregnant With Her Second Child

January 18, 2010 09:01:29 GMT

European arthouse movie couple and are expecting their second child in spring 2010. The Italian actress first became a mum five years ago when daughter Deva was born.
...

Picture Gallery


Monica Bellucci in The EE British Academy Film Awards 2015 - Arrivals - seydoux-bellucci-ee-british-academy-film-awards-2015-02 Monica Bellucci in The EE British Academy Film Awards 2015 - Arrivals - seydoux-bellucci-ee-british-academy-film-awards-2015-01 Monica Bellucci in The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - The Homesman - Premiere Arrivals - monica-bellucci-67th-cannes-film-festival-04 Monica Bellucci in The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - The Homesman - Premiere Arrivals - monica-bellucci-67th-cannes-film-festival-03 Monica Bellucci in The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - The Homesman - Premiere Arrivals - monica-bellucci-67th-cannes-film-festival-01 Monica Bellucci in The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - The Homesman - Premiere Arrivals - monica-bellucci-67th-cannes-film-festival-02 Monica Bellucci in The GQ Men of The Year Awards 2012 - Arrivals - bellucci-gabbana-dolce-d-adda-gq-men-of-the-year-awards-2012-01 Monica Bellucci in The GQ Men of The Year Awards 2012 - Arrivals - monica-bellucci-gq-men-of-the-year-awards-2012-01 Monica Bellucci in The GQ Men of The Year Awards 2012 - Arrivals - bellucci-gabbana-dolce-d-adda-gq-men-of-the-year-awards-2012-02 Monica Bellucci in 2009 Cannes International Film Festival - Day 4 Premiere of 'Don't Look Back' - Arrivals - wenn2418958 Monica Bellucci in The 34th Cesar Film Awards 2009 - bellucci-cassel-34th-cesar-film-awards-2009-01 Monica Bellucci in The 34th Cesar Film Awards 2009 - bellucci-cassel-34th-cesar-film-awards-2009-02 Monica Bellucci in Cannes Film Festival 2006 - Screening of the film 'Indigenes' - wenn648672 Monica Bellucci stars as Angele in Sundance Selects' A Burning Hot Summer (2012) Poster of Walt Disney Pictures' The Sorcerer's Apprentice (2010) Poster of Sundance Selects' A Burning Hot Summer (2012) Monica Bellucci stars as Veronica in Walt Disney Pictures' The Sorcerer's Apprentice (2010) Poster of Sundance Selects' A Burning Hot Summer (2012) Monica Bellucci stars as Angele and Louis Garrel stars as Frederic in Sundance Selects' A Burning Hot Summer (2012) Monica Bellucci stars as Angele and Louis Garrel stars as Frederic in Sundance Selects' A Burning Hot Summer (2012) Nicolas Cage stars as Balthazar Blake and Monica Bellucci stars as Veronica in Walt Disney Pictures' The Sorcerer's Apprentice (2010) Poster of Sundance Selects' A Burning Hot Summer (2012) Monica Bellucci stars as Laura Levin in Samuel Goldwyn Films' The Whistleblower (2011) Monica Bellucci stars as Jeanne in IFC Films' Don't Look Back (2010) Monica Bellucci stars as Jeanne in IFC Films' Don't Look Back (2010) Monica Bellucci stars as Jeanne in IFC Films' Don't Look Back (2010) Monica Bellucci stars as Jeanne in IFC Films' Don't Look Back (2010) Monica Bellucci stars as Jeanne in IFC Films' Don't Look Back (2010) Sophie Marceau stars as Jeanne and Monica Bellucci stars as Jeanne in IFC Films' Don't Look Back (2010) Monica Bellucci stars as Gigi Lee in Screen Media Films' The Private Lives of Pippa Lee (2009) Clive Owen (left) stars as "Mr. Smith" and Monica Bellucci (right) stars as "DQ" in New Line Cinema’s SHOOT ‘EM UP. Photo Credit: James Dittiger. Monica Bellucci, Alan Arkin and Mike Binder in Screen Media Films' The Private Lives of Pippa Lee (2009) Monica Bellucci stars as Gigi Lee in Screen Media Films' The Private Lives of Pippa Lee (2009) Monica Bellucci stars as "DQ" in New Line Cinema’s upcoming release, SHOOT ‘EM UP. Photo Credit: James Dittiger. Monica Bellucci stars as Gigi Lee and Alan Arkin stars as Herb Lee in Screen Media Films' The Private Lives of Pippa Lee (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter