Home > Celebrity > M > Monica Bellucci > Monica Bellucci Filmography

Monica Bellucci Filmography

Monica Bellucci

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Monica Anna Maria Bellucci

Birth Date :

September 30, 1964

Birth Place :

Citta di Castello, Perugia, Italy

Claim to fame :

As Persephone in "The Matrix Reloaded" (2003)
On the Milky Road (2016)


Ville-Marie InfoVille-Marie (2015)
stars as Sophie Bernard


Spectre InfoSpectre (2015) aka "Bond 24"
stars as Lucia Sciarra


The Wonders InfoThe Wonders (2014) aka "Le Meraviglie"
stars as Milly Catena


Des gens qui s'embrassent (2013) aka "Des sentiments contradictoires"
stars as Giovanna


Rhino Season InfoRhino Season (2011) aka "Fasle Kargadan"
stars as Mina


Platane (2011) - TV
stars as Monica Bellucci


The Ages of Love InfoThe Ages of Love (2011) aka "Manual of Love 3"
stars as Viola


A Burning Hot Summer InfoA Burning Hot Summer (2011) aka "Un ete brulant"
stars as Angele


Rose, c'est Paris (2010) - TM
stars as L'esprit de gala


The Whistleblower InfoThe Whistleblower (2010)
stars as Laura Levin


The Sorcerer's Apprentice InfoThe Sorcerer's Apprentice (2010)
stars as Veronica


The Private Lives of Pippa Lee InfoThe Private Lives of Pippa Lee (2009)
stars as Gigi Lee


Don't Look Back InfoDon't Look Back (2009) aka "Ne te retourne pas"
stars as Jeanne


Omaggio a Roma (2009)
stars as Tosca


Baaria (2009)
stars as Bricklayer's girlfriend


Sanguepazzo (2008)
stars as Luisa Ferida


L'uomo che ama (2008)
stars as Alba


The Second Wind (2007)
stars as Simona - dite 'Manouche'


Shoot 'Em Up InfoShoot 'Em Up (2007)
stars as Donna Quintano


Manuale d'amore 2 (Capitoli successivi) (2007)
stars as Lucia


Deuxieme souffle, Le (2007)
stars as Manouche


Sheitan (2006)
stars as La belle vampiresse


The Stone Council (2006)
stars as Laura Siprien


N.: Napoleon & Me (2006)
stars as Baronessa Emilia Speziali


The Matrix: Path of Neo (2005) - VG
stars as Persephone


The Matrix Online (2005) - aka MxO (USA: promotional abbreviation)
stars as Persephone (voice)


How Much Do You Love Me? (2005)
stars as Daniela


The Brothers Grimm InfoThe Brothers Grimm (2005)
stars as Queen Mirror


Secret Agents (2004)
stars as Barbara/Lisa


She Hate Me InfoShe Hate Me (2004)
stars as Simona Bonasera


Prince of Persia: Warrior Within (2004) - VG
stars as Kaileena (voice)


The Passion of the Christ InfoThe Passion of the Christ (2004) aka The Passion Recut
stars as Magdalen


The Matrix Revolutions InfoThe Matrix Revolutions (2003) aka The Matrix Revolutions: The IMAX Experience
stars as Persephone


Sinbad: Legend of the Seven Seas InfoSinbad: Legend of the Seven Seas (2003)
stars as Marina


The Matrix Reloaded InfoThe Matrix Reloaded (2003) aka The Matrix Reloaded: The IMAX Experience
stars as Persephone


Tears of the Sun InfoTears of the Sun (2003)
stars as Dr. Lena Fiore Kendricks


Ricordati di me (2003) aka Remember Me
stars as Alessia


Enter the Matrix (2003) - VG
stars as Persephone


Irreversible (2002) aka Irreversible
stars as Alex


Asterix & Obelix: Mission Cleopatre (2002) aka Asterix and Obelix Meet Cleopatra
stars as Cleopatre


Pacte des loups, Le (2001) aka Brotherhood of the Wolf
stars as Sylvia


Malena (2000)
stars as Malena Scordia


Under Suspicion (2000) aka Suspicion
stars as Chantal Hearst


Franck Spadone (2000)
stars as Laura


Mediterranees (1999)
stars as Marguerite


Comme un poisson hors de l'eau (1999) aka Like a Fish Out of Water
stars as Myrtille


Plaisir (et ses petits tracas), Le (1998) aka Pleasure (And Its Little Inconveniences)
stars as La jeune fille eplorée


Ultimo capodanno, L' (1998) aka Humanity's Last New Year's Eve
stars as Giulia


A los que aman (1998) aka Those Who Love
stars as Valeria


Compromis (1998)
stars as Monique, la jeune premiere


Stressati (1997)


Come mi vuoi (1997) aka As You Want Me
stars as Nellina


Mauvais genre (1997)
stars as Camille


Dobermann (1997)
stars as Nathalie/Nat the gipsy


Sorellina e il principe del sogno (1996) - TM aka Prinzessin Alisea
stars as Princess


Appartement, L' (1996) aka The Apartment
stars as Lisa


Joseph (1995) - TM aka The Bible: Joseph
stars as Pharaoh's Wife


Cielo e sempre piu blu, Il (1995)
stars as aka Bits and Pieces


Palla di neve (1995) aka Snowball
stars as Melina


Mitici, I (1994) aka The Heroes
stars as Deborah


Ostinato destino (1992)
stars as Marina and Angela


Dracula (1992) aka Bram Stoker's Dracula
stars as Dracula's Bride


Riffa, La (1991)
stars as Francesca


Briganti (1990) aka Bandits: Love and Liberty


Vita coi figli (1990) - TM


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015