Home > Celebrity > M > Monica Bellucci > Monica Bellucci Trivia

Monica Bellucci Trivia

Monica Bellucci

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Monica Anna Maria Bellucci

Birth Date :

September 30, 1964

Birth Place :

Citta di Castello, Perugia, Italy

Claim to fame :

As Persephone in "The Matrix Reloaded" (2003)
Picked 9th on Maxim Magazine's list of 9 Hottest Pregnant Women, Ever (November 2007).
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Monica Bellucci Pictures


The GQ Men of The Year Awards 2012 - Arrivals
The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - The Homesman - Premiere Arrivals
The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - The Homesman - Premiere Arrivals
The GQ Men of The Year Awards 2012 - Arrivals
The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - The Homesman - Premiere Arrivals
The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - The Homesman - Premiere Arrivals
2009 Cannes International Film Festival - Day 4 Premiere of 'Don't Look Back' - Arrivals
The 34th Cesar Film Awards 2009
Cannes Film Festival 2006 - Screening of the film 'Indigenes'