Home > Celebrity > M > Monica Bellucci > Monica Bellucci Profile

Monica Bellucci Profile

Monica Bellucci

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Monica Anna Maria Bellucci

Birth Date :

September 30, 1964

Birth Place :

Citta di Castello, Perugia, Italy

Claim to fame :

As Persephone in "The Matrix Reloaded" (2003)

Monica Bellucci Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, model

Popular for

As Persephone in "The Matrix Reloaded" (2003)

Monica Bellucci Personal Fact


Birth Name

Monica Anna Maria Bellucci

Birth Date

September 30, 1964

Birth Place

Citta di Castello, Perugia, Italy

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

Italian

Education

  • Attended University of Perugia

Monica Bellucci Family


Father

Luigi Bellucci

Mother

Maria Gustinelli

Spouse

Claudio Carlos Basso (3-Jan-90 - divorced), Vincent Cassel (actor, since 3-Aug-99 - split)

Relation

Nicola Farron (actor, engaged, 1989-1995)

Daughter

Deva Cassel (b. 12-Sep-04)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Monica Bellucci Pictures


The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - The Homesman - Premiere Arrivals
The GQ Men of The Year Awards 2012 - Arrivals
The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - The Homesman - Premiere Arrivals
The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - The Homesman - Premiere Arrivals
The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - The Homesman - Premiere Arrivals
2009 Cannes International Film Festival - Day 4 Premiere of 'Don't Look Back' - Arrivals
The GQ Men of The Year Awards 2012 - Arrivals
The 34th Cesar Film Awards 2009
Cannes Film Festival 2006 - Screening of the film 'Indigenes'