Home > Celebrity > M > Mike Tyson > Mike Tyson Profile

Mike Tyson Profile

Mike Tyson

Profile


Famous as :

Boxer

Birth Name :

Michael Gerard Tyson

Birth Date :

June 30, 1966

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Youngest boxer who win the WBC, WBA & IBF world heavyweight titles

Mike Tyson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Boxer

Popular for

Youngest boxer who win the WBC, WBA & IBF world heavyweight titles

Mike Tyson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Michael Gerard Tyson

Birth Date

June 30, 1966

Birth Place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Height

5' 11.

Nationality

American

Mike Tyson Family


Father

Jimmy Kirkpatrick

Mother

Lorna Smith

Brother

Rodney (older, physician assistant)

Sister

Denise

Spouse

Robin Givens (actress, 7-Feb-88 - 14-Feb-89), Monica Turner (medical school resident, 19-Apr-97 - 13-Jan-03), Lakiha Spicer (since 6-Jun-09)

Relation

Naomi Campbell (supermodel), Sol Xochitl, Kimberly Scarborough

Son

D'Amato (b. 1990), Amir (b. 5-Aug-97), Miguel (b. 2002), Morocco Elijah Tyson (b. 25-Jan-11)

Daughter

Mikey (b. 1990), Exodus (d. 26-May-09), Rayna (b. 14-Feb-96), Milan

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mike Tyson Pictures


Mike Tyson Appearing on The BET's 106 and Park Taping
Mike Tyson Appears at The Seminole Casino Coconut Creek
The Los Angeles Opening Night of Mike Tyson - Undisputed Truth
2013 Billboard Music Awards - Arrivals
71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
The 67th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
The 67th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
The Los Angeles Opening Night of Mike Tyson - Undisputed Truth
The 67th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals