Home > Celebrity > M > Michelle Trachtenberg > Michelle Trachtenberg Awards

Michelle Trachtenberg Awards

Michelle Trachtenberg

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Michelle Christine Trachtenberg

Birth Date :

October 11, 1985

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dawn Summers in TV series "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (2000-2003)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2003

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actress in a Television Series for Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) (TV)

2002

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actress in a Television Series for Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) (TV)

2001

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actress on Television for Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) (TV)

Daytime Emmy Awards


2004

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Performer in a Children's Series for Truth or Scare (2001)

Teen Choice Awards


2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Villain for Gossip Girl (2008) (TV)

2001

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category TV - Choice Sidekick

Young Artist Awards


2002

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Comedy Series - Guest Starring Young Actress for Mad TV (1995) (TV)

2002

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Comedy Series - Leading Young Actress for Truth or Scare (2001) (TV)

2001

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Drama Series - Supporting Young Actress for Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) (TV)

2000

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Supporting Young Actress for Inspector Gadget (1999)

1998

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Comedy Series - Supporting Young Actress for Meego (1997) (TV)

1997

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actress for Harriet the Spy (1996)

YoungStar Awards


2000

Got nomination for YoungStar Award
category Best Young Actress/Performance in a Motion Picture Comedy for Inspector Gadget (1999)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michelle Trachtenberg Pictures


The Dark Knight Rises New York Premiere - Arrivals
The 2011 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
The Dark Knight Rises New York Premiere - Arrivals
Relativity Media Presents The Premiere of "Take Me Home Tonight"
The Dark Knight Rises New York Premiere - Arrivals
The GO International Designer Collective Launch
On The Set of Gossip Girl
On The Set of Gossip Girl
On The Set of Gossip Girl